Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. ET too can be a Change point, but ease of timing is better @ BPL although TAT @ BPL is less by some 20 minutes, as compared to ET

761/Σ Jhelum Sagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (03:52)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  64 halts  Distance: 3595 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2317 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+6??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+1215:15+115m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1615:52+162m??1105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+5416:25+593m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55-419:00+35m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+519:24+52m??1225.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+2920:10+293m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+3421:40+375m??1355.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+3523:20+385m??1411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+4800:05+482m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4700:55+495m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4501:55+455m??2571.058284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+705:30+132m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+231m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+1507:35+165m??2881.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2308:00+2610m??2891.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2109:35+212m??2974.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+2511:36+281m??21129.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+814:35+920m??21268.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2017:35+195m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1121:25+1510m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1800:30+1910m??31927.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+3103:03+321m??32118.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3404:45+395m??32225.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5406:30+555m??32317.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+265m??32317.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3609:49+372m??32370.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3610:20+362m??32410.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2511:20+265m??32456.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4211:50+422m??32490.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m??32518.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#32/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5513:00+562m??32584.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+5213:47+5410m??32609.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0514:10+1:072m??32634.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:1314:33+1:132m??32664.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:1815:20+1:175m??32706.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3115:47+1:312m??32745.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:2616:24+1:282m??32772.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:3517:12+1:385m??32824.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:4217:22+1:422m??32828.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:4918:05+1:495m??32878.064182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:3419:53+1:332m??32991.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:3220:28+1:322m??33012.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:2721:20+1:2720m??33019.019 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4121:35+1:412m??33024.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#46/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:5021:58+1:502m??33047.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5122:13+1:522m??33064.068 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:5422:29+1:552m??33080.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:5722:43+1:582m??33092.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:5523:02+1:572m??33109.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0323:18+2:042m??33126.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:0323:35+2:032m??33143.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:0123:50+2:022m??33156.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#54/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:5400:12+1:542m??43177.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:3301:45+1:3410m??43219.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#56/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:4001:59+1:402m??43226.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#57/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4102:16+1:412m??43247.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#58/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:4702:38+1:462m??43272.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#59/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4702:55+1:472m??43290.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:0403:52+2:149m??43332.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:3004:21+2:302m??43368.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:2004:50+2:215m??43384.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#63%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:2205:33+2:232m??43426.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#64%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:2405:50+2:242m??43441.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#65%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:2206:10+2:232m??43456.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+2:1107:10+2:115m??43496.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#67/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:1607:40+2:162m??43519.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#68/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:1508:28+2:162m??43563.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#69/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+2:1408:43+2:132m??43574.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#70/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:24-??43595.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site