Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:52:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:52:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. ET too can be a Change point, but ease of timing is better @ BPL although TAT @ BPL is less by some 20 minutes, as compared to ET

761/Σ Jhelum Sagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (03:52)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  64 halts  Distance: 3595 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2316 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+715:15+65m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+815:52+82m??1105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+3216:25+373m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55-619:00+35m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+519:24+52m??1225.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+3120:10+323m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+3721:40+395m??1355.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+3923:20+415m??1411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+5100:05+512m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+5000:55+525m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+475m??2571.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+1405:30+192m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+291m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+2007:35+205m??2881.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2608:00+3010m??2891.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2509:35+232m??2974.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+2511:36+261m??21129.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1014:35+920m??21268.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+3917:35+395m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2521:25+2910m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+3300:30+3410m??31927.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+4903:03+511m??32118.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+5104:45+565m??32224.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1106:30+1:145m??32316.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3009:10+305m??32316.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+4309:49+442m??32369.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+452m??32409.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+385m??32455.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5611:50+562m??32489.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0112:10+1:012m??32517.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#32/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0913:00+1:102m??32583.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:1213:47+1:1510m??32608.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:3014:10+1:312m??32633.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3514:33+1:362m??32663.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:4115:20+1:415m??32705.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5715:47+1:572m??32744.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5716:24+1:572m??32771.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1317:12+2:175m??32823.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:1817:22+2:182m??32827.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:3218:05+2:325m??32877.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:2419:53+2:242m??32990.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2320:28+2:232m??33011.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:1921:20+2:2020m??33018.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3721:35+2:372m??33023.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#46/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4621:58+2:462m??33046.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3622:13+2:372m??33063.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:5222:29+2:532m??33079.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4722:43+2:472m??33091.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:02+2:482m??33108.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5523:18+2:562m??33125.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5323:35+2:542m??33142.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5723:50+2:582m??33155.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#54/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:5000:12+2:492m??43176.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:2201:45+2:2510m??43218.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#56/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3301:59+2:342m??43225.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#57/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:3902:16+2:402m??43246.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#58/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:4502:36+2:452m??43271.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#59/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:5002:55+2:512m??43289.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5603:52+3:119m??43331.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3404:21+3:342m??43367.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2704:50+3:275m??43383.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#63/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:2905:33+3:292m??43426.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#64/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:2905:50+3:292m??43441.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#65/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:3306:10+3:352m??43456.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:1907:10+3:195m??43496.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#67/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3107:40+3:302m??43519.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#68%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:2808:28+3:282m??43563.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#69/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2808:43+3:272m??43574.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#70/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:28-??43595.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site