Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. ET too can be a Change point, but ease of timing is better @ BPL although TAT @ BPL is less by some 20 minutes, as compared to ET

761/Σ Jhelum Sagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (3:52AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  64 halts  Distance: 3595 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2316 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+915:15+85m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1415:52+142m??1105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+2816:25+333m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55+819:00+105m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:24+142m??1226.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+2720:10+273m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+2021:40+255m??1356.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1323:20+155m??1411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2300:05+232m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3100:55+315m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3501:55+345m??2572.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-405:30+32m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+1406:00+141m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+207:35+35m??2881.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+1210m??2891.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+209:35+42m??2974.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+311:36+51m??21129.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+414:35+920m??21268.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+275m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+821:25+910m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+500:30+710m??31927.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1703:03+191m??32118.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+315m??32224.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+325m??32316.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1609:10+175m??32316.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2809:49+282m??32369.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3010:20+302m??32409.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+185m??32455.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3211:50+322m??32489.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+3912:10+392m??32517.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#32/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4213:00+432m??32583.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3913:47+4110m??32608.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5214:10+532m??32633.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+5914:33+1:002m??32663.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5915:20+595m??32705.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1115:47+1:112m??32744.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0116:24+1:042m??32771.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1017:12+1:135m??32823.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1817:22+1:182m??32827.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2118:05+1:215m??32877.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:1019:53+1:102m??32990.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:0420:28+1:042m??33011.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5921:20+1:0220m??33018.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1821:35+1:182m??33023.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#46/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:2421:58+1:252m??33046.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2622:13+1:302m??33063.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:2822:29+1:302m??33079.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2922:43+1:302m??33091.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2723:02+1:272m??33108.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2923:18+1:312m??33125.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2923:35+1:302m??33142.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2923:50+1:302m??33155.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#54/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2900:12+1:292m??43176.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+5601:45+5710m??43218.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#56/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0201:59+1:022m??43225.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#57/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0602:16+1:072m??43246.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#58/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0302:38+1:062m??43271.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#59/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0202:55+1:022m??43289.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:1903:52+1:479m??43331.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:0404:21+2:052m??43367.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:5704:50+1:585m??43383.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#63/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5805:33+1:582m??43426.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#64/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5505:50+1:562m??43441.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#65/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0006:10+2:022m??43456.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:4007:10+1:395m??43496.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#67/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4607:40+1:462m??43519.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#68%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4408:28+1:442m??43563.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#69/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4208:43+1:422m??43574.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#70/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+50-??43595.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site