Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. ET too can be a Change point, but ease of timing is better @ BPL although TAT @ BPL is less by some 20 minutes, as compared to ET

761/Σ Jhelum Sagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (03:52)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 50m  64 halts  Distance: 4291 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2317 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 2
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+0210.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+515:15+45m2165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+715:52+72m11105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+1916:25+213m11149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55-119:00+45m11206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+519:24+62m21226.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+2220:10+233m21280.0532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+2921:40+305m01356.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+225m31411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+3200:05+322m22462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3500:55+365m12512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3301:55+325m02572.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-605:30+52m32776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+1206:00+131m02809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+407:35+65m02881.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1308:00+1710m02891.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+122m22974.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1911:36+201m121129.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1314:35+1020m021268.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1:0517:35+1:035m221476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+3421:25+3610m021719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+3900:30+3910m131927.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+5503:03+561m232118.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+5804:45+1:045m332224.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1006:30+1:145m132316.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 28m
221 intermediate stations02:35696.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+255m043012.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3809:49+382m143065.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4210:20+422m243105.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+315m243151.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4811:50+482m043185.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+522m343213.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#32/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0113:00+1:022m243279.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0513:47+1:0710m043304.071260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2014:10+1:202m243329.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3014:33+1:302m243359.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3615:20+1:365m243401.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5615:47+1:562m243440.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+2:0616:24+2:062m143467.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:2517:12+2:295m343519.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:2917:22+2:292m143523.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:4818:05+2:485m343573.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:4919:53+2:492m243686.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4820:28+2:482m243707.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:4721:20+2:4820m043714.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+3:0421:35+3:042m143719.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#46/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+3:1121:58+3:112m243742.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+3:0722:13+3:082m243759.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+3:1922:29+3:202m243775.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+3:1422:43+3:142m243787.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3:1323:02+3:132m343804.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+3:2023:18+3:222m243821.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+3:2023:35+3:212m243838.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+3:2023:50+3:202m143851.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#54/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3:1300:12+3:132m153872.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:5101:45+2:5410m353914.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#56/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+3:0101:59+3:022m353921.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#57/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3:0602:16+3:072m153942.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#58/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+3:1002:36+3:112m153967.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#59/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:1502:55+3:152m153985.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:3003:52+3:499m354027.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+4:0204:21+4:022m254063.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:5704:50+3:595m154079.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#63/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+4:0305:33+4:032m154122.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#64/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:5705:50+3:572m254137.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#65/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+4:0706:10+4:082m254152.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:4707:10+3:475m254192.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#67/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:5907:40+3:592m154215.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#68%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:5808:28+3:582m254259.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#69/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:5708:43+3:562m154270.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#70/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+3:12-154291.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site