Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another +Connectivity from LKO to NED

7610/Σ Lucknow Junction----Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Mumbai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Aug 17 2012 (10:59PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2302 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+18610.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+2020:44+222m1154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+5221:32+5212m4172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1723:15+1:202m11178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+4801:42+5112m32292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0202:46+1:022m22383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5106:05+5210m12584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+5606:17+562m42590.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:45+1:035m32676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+3910:30+405m32859.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3912:20+3915m22983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:0514:19+1:072m321167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:0415:15+1:062m321240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+5516:40+5715m021291.038590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3318:55+335m521372.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+212m621415.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#17/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  20:15+36-1721424.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+01521424.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m521433.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+621:45+52m521457.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1222:10+153m421478.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#22/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2023:15+252m121545.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1523:50+202m021559.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m131604.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+272m231610.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#26/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+362m031658.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3210m431683.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#28|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m031734.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+292m031761.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+315m231795.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+402m031857.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#32|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+3805:40+401m031902.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+391m131929.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m031944.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:15+235m131972.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+195m032000.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+215m232031.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#38!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1109:25+122m032053.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+212m132073.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#40|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+2710:13+282m032102.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#41|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+2210:32+242m132112.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2711:05+295m132141.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#43|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+3811:52+392m132193.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#44|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+3912:20+401m132220.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#45|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4312:28+431m132230.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#46!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3413:30+341m132288.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#47/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+2-532302.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site