Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 01:51:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 01:51:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another +Connectivity from LKO to NED

7610/Σ Lucknow Junction----Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Mumbai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Aug 17 2012 (22:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2300 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+3??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+620:44+72m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3321:32+3212m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0823:15+1:122m??1179.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5301:42+5412m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0302:46+1:042m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+4906:05+5310m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+1:0006:17+1:002m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:0907:45+1:115m??2676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+4410:30+465m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+4812:20+4615m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:1314:19+1:162m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:1315:15+1:152m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+1:0616:40+5815m??21291.038590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4018:55+415m??21373.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1119:45+132m??21415.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#17/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  20:15+35-??21424.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+0??21424.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+221:25+23m??21433.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+621:45+53m??21457.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+173m??21475.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+272m??21543.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+235m??21557.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??31602.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2800:40+302m??31608.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#26/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+392m??31656.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3310m??31681.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#28|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2503:10+261m??31732.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+2903:35+301m??31759.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#30|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3104:10+355m??31792.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+482m??31855.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#32|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4605:40+491m??31900.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+4906:05+501m??31927.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??31942.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3407:15+365m??31970.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2308:05+285m??31998.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2708:45+285m??32029.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#38!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1809:25+182m??32051.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3309:45+322m??32071.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#40|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3510:13+382m??32100.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#41|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3210:32+342m??32110.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3911:05+425m??32139.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#43|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4811:52+482m??32191.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#44|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4812:20+491m??32218.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#45|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5112:28+511m??32228.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#46!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3913:30+391m??32286.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#47/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+5-??32300.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site