Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 06:09:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 06:09:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another +Connectivity from LKO to NED

7610/Σ Lucknow Junction----Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Mumbai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Aug 17 2012 (22:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2287 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1411 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+2??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+320:44+52m??154.029129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3221:32+3012m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0323:15+1:072m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+3801:42+3912m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+5002:46+512m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3306:05+3510m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+4106:17+412m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+4507:45+475m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+2810:30+315m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3312:20+3215m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+5914:19+1:002m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:0015:15+1:022m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+4816:40+4015m??21291.038589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2918:55+275m??21372.03810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#16 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+212m??21402.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#17/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  20:15+23-??21411.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??21411.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+23m??21420.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+63m??21444.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#21 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1322:10+173m??21463.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#22/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??21530.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+225m??21545.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??31590.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+302m??31595.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#26/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??31644.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3610m??31668.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#28|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+301m??31719.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3203:35+341m??31746.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??31780.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+512m??31843.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#32|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5105:40+521m??31887.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:05+581m??31915.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0006:20+1:011m??31929.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+445m??31957.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:05+455m??31986.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+4508:45+465m??32016.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#38!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+372m??32038.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+522m??32058.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#40|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5610:13+572m??32088.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#41|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5310:32+542m??32097.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#42|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5811:05+1:005m??32127.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#43|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:082m??32179.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#44|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0912:20+1:091m??32205.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#45|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:1212:28+1:131m??32215.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#46!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:30+581m??32274.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#47/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+26-??32287.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.