Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:59:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:59:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative to Sachkhand. daily.

7613/Σ Nanded Amritsar daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 17 2012 (23:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 2701 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 23m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+151m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+351m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+401m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+292m11109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2415:05+255m31161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+222m21190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2515:47+291m01200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2616:21+281m11229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+192m01249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1118:05+335m11271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:45+495m01302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4319:30+435m11330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4519:55+491m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4520:20+461m11373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4320:50+441m01400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+1422:07+212m21445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+175m21508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+291m01541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2700:20+271m02568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-101:50+2010m52621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+222m02646.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1703:00+175m32694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1703:10+172m22700.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-204:15+55m02745.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+1905:50+173m62826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+206:15+32m62845.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+1306:40+133m62869.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
9 intermediate stations-6:-409.0
#29/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+212878.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#30/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+412:17+52m82884.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:35+412:37+62m62896.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#32/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1213:52+122m02987.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+2314:25+252m121035.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2814:51+282m221061.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+182m121100.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+416:20+55m021130.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+2017:03+202m321189.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+2018:13+1910m021260.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1519:21+162m221333.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+3620:16+362m321407.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+432m221440.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1222:30+1710m021520.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+023:25+92m121562.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#44/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:26+162m231653.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1701:10+182m231715.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2902:15+3010m131787.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+212m131895.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#48/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1904:42+232m131959.093269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#49/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)05:04+2805:06+282m031993.086241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#50/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+2905:15+352m232003.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#51/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+342m032036.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#52/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:22+402m432078.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+507:50+95m232111.068181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1309:31+132m232224.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m232245.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#56/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1311:05+1525m032252.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#57/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2211:21+222m132256.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#58/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3411:54+342m232297.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#59/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3212:32+322m332342.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#60/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3112:58+312m232376.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#61/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2813:29+282m132410.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#62/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1814:55+1415m032452.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#63/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+182m332459.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#64/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1815:44+192m132505.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#65/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+2515:58+302m132523.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#66/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4316:52+455m232565.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#67/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5317:21+522m232601.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#68/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4817:39+482m132617.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#69/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4317:58+425m132622.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#70/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3718:32+362m132658.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#71/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+24-332701.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site