Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative to Sachkhand. daily.

7613/Σ Nanded Amritsar daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 17 2012 (11:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2692 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 23m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+371m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m??1109.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+205m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+162m??1190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+241m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2216:21+241m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+112m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+118:05+205m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+355m??1302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+265m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+291m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2220:50+241m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-522:07+82m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-423:25+95m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m??2568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2110m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+232m??2644.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+175m??2692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+172m??2698.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-204:15+55m??2743.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2505:50+233m??2825.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1506:15+152m??2845.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3406:40+323m??2869.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#29/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+0??2869.0268mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#30/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:14+312:17+43m??2875.04414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:34+412:37+43m??2887.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#32/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50-113:52+42m??2978.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+814:25+82m??21026.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#34/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:48+1014:51+103m??21052.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:30+1315:35+115m??21091.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15-116:20+35m??21121.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+1217:03+131m??21180.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1018:13+1010m??21251.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+519:21+62m??21324.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2320:16+232m??21398.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+282m??21431.049321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+722:20+222m??21511.039495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:23-323:25+72m??21553.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#44/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:26+192m??31644.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+192m??31706.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2002:15+265m??31778.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+152m??31886.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#48/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1404:42+172m??31950.095270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#49/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:10+2505:12+302m??31994.055228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#50/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2405:50+302m??32027.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#51/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3106:22+402m??32069.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+507:50+105m??32102.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#53/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1709:31+182m??32215.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#54/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+252m??32236.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#55/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:05+2225m??32243.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#56/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:21+322m??32247.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#57/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4011:54+412m??32288.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#58/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??32333.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#59/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+402m??32367.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#60/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+372m??32401.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#61/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:55+2315m??32443.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#62/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+272m??32450.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#63/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+292m??32496.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#64/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??32514.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#65/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3716:52+435m??32556.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#66/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:21+482m??32592.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#67/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4817:39+482m??32608.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#68/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+425m??32613.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#69/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3818:32+382m??32649.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#70/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+26-??32692.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site