Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative to Sachkhand. daily.

7613/Σ Nanded Amritsar daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 17 2012 (23:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2701 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 23m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+151m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+351m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+282m11109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2615:05+275m31161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2315:37+242m21190.065345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2615:47+311m01200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2716:21+291m11229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+172m01249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+285m11272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3718:45+465m01302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+395m11330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4119:55+441m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+411m11373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3720:50+381m01400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+162m21445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+223:25+155m21508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3023:50+311m01541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+291m02568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+401:50+2710m52621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+282m02646.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+255m32694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2503:10+252m22700.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+604:15+95m02745.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2305:50+203m62826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13-106:15+02m62845.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+2606:40+253m62869.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
9 intermediate stations-6:-409.0
#29/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+212878.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#30/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+412:17+52m82884.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:35+412:37+52m62896.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#32/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1413:52+142m02987.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+192m121035.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+1914:51+202m221061.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1515:35+152m121100.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+316:20+65m021130.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1717:03+172m321189.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1618:13+1710m021260.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+919:21+92m221333.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2920:16+292m321407.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+342m221440.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+822:30+1610m021520.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-323:25+62m121562.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#44/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:26+192m231653.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m231715.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+3002:15+3410m131787.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2403:50+252m131895.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#48/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+2804:42+322m131959.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#49/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+4005:15+442m232003.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#50/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3905:50+422m032036.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#51/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4706:22+522m432078.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2507:50+285m232111.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#53/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+5009:31+502m232224.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#54/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+5310:05+542m232245.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#55/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+4911:05+5225m032252.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#56/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+1:0011:21+592m132256.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#57/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+1:1611:54+1:162m232297.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#58/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:1412:32+1:152m332342.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#59/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+1:1712:58+1:172m232376.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#60/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1:1213:29+1:122m132410.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#61/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5214:55+5315m032452.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#62/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+5615:09+582m332459.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#63/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+5715:44+582m132505.088269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#64/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0215:58+1:032m132523.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#65/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:0816:52+1:175m232565.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#66/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:2717:21+1:262m232601.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#67/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+1:2317:39+1:232m132617.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#68/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1817:58+1:175m132622.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#69/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:32+1:132m132658.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#70/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+59-332701.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site