Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:04:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative to Sachkhand. daily.

7613/Σ Nanded Amritsar daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 17 2012 (23:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2690 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 23m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+371m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+345m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+3015:37+322m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+262m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+325m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+515m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+585m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0319:55+1:051m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+1:001m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5920:50+1:011m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:07+372m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+285m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+391m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+351m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+1101:29+340m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+1101:50+3410m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+3003:00+295m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+165m??2744.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3005:50+283m??2826.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+306:15+42m??2843.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3806:40+373m??2867.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#30/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+3??2867.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#31/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+512:17+62m??2873.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:35+612:37+72m??2885.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#33/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1813:52+192m??2975.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+2814:25+292m??21024.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#35/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2914:51+302m??21050.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#36/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+182m??21089.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+316:20+45m??21119.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1917:03+192m??21178.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1518:13+1610m??21249.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#40/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1219:21+122m??21322.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#41/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+3220:16+322m??21396.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3720:40+372m??21429.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#43/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+922:30+1310m??21509.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#44/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-123:25+92m??21551.093468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#45/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:26+182m??31642.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#46/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+202m??31704.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2902:15+3110m??31776.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#48/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2003:50+212m??31884.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#49/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1904:42+222m??31948.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#50/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+2605:15+322m??31992.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#51/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+332m??32025.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#52/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+382m??32067.024173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+607:50+95m??32100.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+809:31+102m??32213.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??32234.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#56/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1211:05+1325m??32241.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:145.0
#57/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2111:21+202m??32246.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#58/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2911:54+292m??32286.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#59/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2512:32+252m??32331.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#60/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+2712:58+272m??32365.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#61/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2413:29+242m??32399.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#62/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1314:55+1215m??32441.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#63/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1315:09+142m??32448.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#64/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1115:44+112m??32494.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#65/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1315:58+132m??32512.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#66/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2216:52+265m??32554.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#67/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+3517:21+352m??32590.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#68/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+3417:39+342m??32606.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#69/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2817:58+295m??32611.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#70/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+252m??32647.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#71/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+15-??32690.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.