Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train 5929 reaches Pakur at 12:45pm

7615/Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(via Pakur) Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 18 2012 (1:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  117 halts  Distance: 2529 km  1 xfers
#1. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 11m Distance: 2060 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 52m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 13:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 117 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-701:43+11m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+803:10+91m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+105:40+510m??2436.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2406:27+251m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3007:53+302m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+112:00+520m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+616:00+75m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+418:35+1225m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+619:00+65m??21230.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+722:48+72m??21458.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#12%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+300:20+101m??31570.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1303:35+015m??31703.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1605:17+172m??31792.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#15/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+3106:00+321m??31831.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2933.0
#16/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-607:31+42m??31864.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#17/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1407:55+1210m??31868.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+5008:18+562m??31894.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+2308:55+2320m??31911.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5009:15+560m??31928.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#21/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3910:19+392m??31982.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#22/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+812:01+125m??32029.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#23%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1612:42+161m??32082.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53041 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#24%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  14:18+1:0514:23+1:045m??32082.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0714:30+1:072m??32086.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  14:37+1:0814:39+1:092m??32094.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  14:45+1:1014:46+1:131m??32101.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:047.0
#28|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  15:50+2815:58+258m??32108.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  16:08+2616:09+261m??32116.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:14+301m??32119.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  16:21+3216:26+295m??32125.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  16:34+3016:35+311m??32129.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33|==|TLJTaljhari  16:43+3016:44+311m??32134.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  16:53+3216:54+321m??32141.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  17:03+3117:04+321m??32148.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  17:12+3417:13+371m??32155.01745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#37|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  17:41+2417:51+2810m??32162.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#38|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  18:03+3118:04+311m??32171.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  18:12+3518:13+371m??32177.03639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??32182.01540mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#41!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  18:38+3018:45+387m??32186.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  18:56+4218:57+551m??32195.01547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#43!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  19:11+5019:32+4421m??32198.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:42+4820:03+3721m??32206.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  20:10+3920:11+391m??32211.05535mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  20:17+4220:23+426m??32216.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  20:31+4420:32+501m??32222.01935mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#48!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  20:53+4021:00+417m??32229.02241mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#49!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+3421:40+3020m??32236.02650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#50|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:49+3221:50+341m??32240.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#51|==|MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  21:55-21:56-1m??32245.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#52|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??32247.04338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  22:05+3422:06+351m??32250.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:12-1m??32255.04237mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#55|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  22:20+3422:30+2810m??32260.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56|==|GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  22:37+2922:38+301m??32268.04140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  22:47+3022:48+301m??32274.04741mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#58|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+321m??32278.02243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#59!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  23:08+2623:09+401m??32283.02546mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#60!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:24+4123:39+4215m??32289.03956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#61|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  23:49+4423:50+441m??32296.05349mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#62|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  23:56+4623:57+491m??32301.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  00:04+5100:05+511m??42307.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#64|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:10+5200:11+581m??42311.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  00:18+1:0000:19+1:031m??42319.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#66|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  00:24+1:0700:25+1:131m??42323.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#67|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  00:31+1:1700:32+2:161m??42329.0449mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:186.0
#68|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+2:0401:57+2:277m??42335.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#69/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  02:03+2:2802:05+2:282m??42336.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#70/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  02:12+2:3002:14+2:322m??42341.02247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#71/==/DJSDhurani Jwas Halt  02:19-02:20-1m??42343.02846mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#72/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??42347.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#73/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:33+2:2702:35+2:402m??42351.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:065.0
#74/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+1:4903:42+1:581m??42356.02446mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#75/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  03:54+1:5603:56+1:552m??42361.03852mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#76/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  04:01+1:5804:02+2:031m??42364.0249mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:103.0
#77/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  05:12+1:0905:13+1:171m??42367.02347mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#78/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:30+1:3206:00+1:3730m??42374.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#79/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??42376.04149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#80/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  06:13+1:4306:14+1:531m??42381.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#81/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  06:27+1:5406:28+1:591m??42390.03950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#82/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  06:38+1:5806:39+2:081m??42397.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#83/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:47+2:0706:48+2:111m??42401.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#84/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  06:57+2:0706:58+2:171m??42409.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#85/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  07:06+2:2107:07+2:381m??42415.03151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#86/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+2:4307:35+3:0210m??42425.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#87!==!MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  07:41+3:0907:43+3:142m??42428.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#88!==!KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  07:50+3:1607:52+3:182m??42435.05652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#89!==!RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  07:59+3:2008:01+3:252m??42441.02750mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#90!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  08:12+3:2308:14+3:262m??42446.04554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#91!==!TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  08:22+3:2708:24+3:322m??42452.01556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#92!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  08:42+3:2308:47+3:255m??42457.01655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#93!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+3:2009:15+3:2710m??42462.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#94|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  09:22+3:3209:24+3:342m??42468.03154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#95|--|BJIHBijuli Halt (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??42471.05253mECRBijuli Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#96|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  09:35+3:3609:37+3:382m??42475.03755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#97|--|SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (1 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??42478.03059mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#98|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3:3809:55+3:385m??42481.03758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#99|--|UGNAUgna Halt (1 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??42486.05256mECRUgna Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#100|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  10:07+3:4210:09+3:502m??42489.04959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#101|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  10:20+3:5210:25+3:595m??42498.01861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#102|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  10:58+3:3911:00+3:452m??42508.03565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#103|--|LLPRLalit Lakshmipur  11:07-11:08-1m??42512.01666mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#104|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  11:28+3:3811:30+3:362m??42517.03570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#105|--|KRHAKorahia (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??42523.0470mECRPin - 847226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:356.0
#106|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:15+2:20-??42529.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site