Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:11:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:11:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is just 6km from Bangaluru. Jamalpur-Rampurhat Passenger departs Bhagalpur at 9:21am & reaches Sahibganj at 11:35am

7616/Σ Bangaluru-Sahibganj(via Bhagalpur) Anga Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 18 2012 (1:25AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2540 km  1 xfers
#1. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2466 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 13236/Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 74 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 6
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:05 +3 nights
Platform# 3

1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+1610.040919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03+1514:05+152m2121.061907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13-616:15+32m01152.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+817:30+82m21236.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1320:15+1410m01351.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+622:00+62m31434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1722:26+181m21473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+2023:53+211m11589.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-402:55+015m02728.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+605:13+82m32877.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+508:00+52m021061.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+708:50+820m021078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1409:47+142m421139.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1012:47+112m021356.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1714:50+1720m421503.03225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1615:30+165m021522.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1616:05+205m121550.06328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+2217:58+222m021665.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+3218:44+322m321728.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+2520:33+2915m021844.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40+1423:00+2020m021959.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+3801:36+405m432159.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+5803:17+575m232270.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)05:40+3105:48+268m032368.03554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#25|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:28+5306:29+541m032391.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#26|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+3907:15+455m132413.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#27|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+35-132466.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express/13236 - Buffer: 15m
75 intermediate stations11:070.0
#28|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:07+3811:17+3610m442466.06150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#29!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:37+4711:39+502m042486.04741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30!==!EKCEkchari (1 PFs)  11:46+5111:48+512m142492.03635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:55+5311:57+582m142496.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#32!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:20+1:082m042516.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#33|==|SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  13:05+56-342540.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site