Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:04:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:04:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is just 6km from Bangaluru. Jamalpur-Rampurhat Passenger departs Bhagalpur at 9:21am & reaches Sahibganj at 11:35am

7616/Σ Bangaluru-Sahibganj(via Bhagalpur) Anga Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (01:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2551 km  1 xfers
#1. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2477 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 74 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 6
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:05 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+6610.069919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03+2514:05+252m2121.062907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+416:15+82m01152.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+517:30+82m21237.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2020:15+2310m01361.049116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+822:00+92m31445.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:26+201m21483.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+1923:53+201m11600.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-202:55+315m02739.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+405:13+62m32888.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+708:00+92m021072.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1508:50+1720m021089.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2509:47+252m421150.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2712:47+272m021366.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4714:50+4220m421514.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3015:30+315m021533.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3716:05+375m121560.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3917:58+422m021676.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4818:44+492m321739.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4120:33+3815m021855.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40+4123:00+4620m021970.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:0301:36+1:065m432170.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+1:1303:17+1:125m232281.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2397.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+1:1905:48+1:218m032378.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#25%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:3606:29+1:362m032402.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:3207:15+1:405m132424.042 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#27%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+56-132477.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express/13236 - Buffer: 15m
75 intermediate stations11:070.0
#28%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:07+5011:17+4810m442477.06150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#29!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:37+5811:39+1:012m042497.04741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0211:48+1:042m142503.03635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:55+1:0611:57+1:092m142507.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#32!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1512:20+1:162m042527.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#33%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  13:05+22-342551.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site