Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Katpadi is the nearest station for Vellore.

7617/Σ Banka-Chennai(via Kiul) Angraj Karn Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (01:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2822 km  1 xfers
#1. 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 50m Distance: 2671 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
    TF 
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/13241
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:35+1:25??10.02593mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#2|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+2:1508:15+2:182m??116.03274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??119.03071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  08:36+2:1808:37+2:201m??126.03861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??141.02842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1:4909:35+1:495m??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:55+1:5709:56+2:021m??177.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:17+2:0710:18+2:081m??195.03943mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+2:1310:50+2:0615m??1106.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  10:58+2:1510:59+2:151m??1112.04049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  11:07+2:1611:08+2:171m??1118.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  11:20+2:2011:21+2:221m??1128.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:31+2:2611:32+2:271m??1135.01651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#15%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:5312:40+1:5310m??1151.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0916:25+1:075m??1151.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+1:0017:40+1:065m??1204.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+1:2818:15+1:293m??1249.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:3318:43+1:333m??1278.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:4519:23+1:452m??1334.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:4520:40+1:2542m??1359.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:4720:50+1:481m??1364.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#23/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:4621:50+1:4115m??1401.080191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#24/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:4422:35+1:415m??1454.08290mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:4222:58+1:431m??1484.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:4500:10+1:452m??2556.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#27/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:3201:38+1:315m??2578.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#28/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:1102:38+1:102m??2643.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0603:20+1:065m??2690.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1704:22+1:202m??2753.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:2804:53+1:282m??2797.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:4105:50+1:425m??2869.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:4306:35+1:435m??2897.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:3607:30+1:3620m??2915.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:3508:22+1:352m??2987.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:4909:25+1:485m??21063.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:2111:02+1:212m??21137.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:4111:55+1:412m??21210.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:5012:53+1:505m??21279.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:4714:25+1:4620m??21341.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:5817:50+2:002m??21541.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:0320:25+1:5915m??21690.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3304:05+1:2725m??32122.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:2106:10+1:232m??32252.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:1707:30+1:192m??32336.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:1709:05+1:183m??32456.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:1410:20+1:1410m??32516.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:05+1:172m??32566.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:1912:00+1:195m??32616.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:2613:05+1:295m??32672.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#51/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:3514:25+1:363m??32748.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4115:22+1:412m??32802.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#53/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:18-??32822.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site