Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Katpadi is the nearest station for Vellore.

7617/Σ Banka-Chennai(via Kiul) Angraj Karn Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 18 2012 (1:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2821 km  1 xfers
#1. 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 50m Distance: 2670 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
    TF 
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 509 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/13241
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:35+33??10.02593mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#2|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+462m??116.03274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??119.03071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  08:36+3808:37+391m??126.03861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??141.02842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+3809:35+405m??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:55+4709:56+471m??177.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:17+4910:18+511m??195.03943mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5710:50+5115m??1106.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  10:58+5410:59+541m??1112.04049mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  11:07+5411:08+551m??1118.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  11:20+5511:21+561m??1128.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:31+5511:32+561m??1135.01651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#15|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4312:40+4210m??1151.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2016:25+195m??1151.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+517:40+185m??1204.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2918:15+303m??1248.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3618:43+383m??1277.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+5219:23+522m??1334.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+4920:40+3142m??1359.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+451m??1364.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#23/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4521:50+4015m??1401.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#24/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+4722:35+455m??1454.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4622:58+471m??1484.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+372m??2556.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#27/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2301:38+295m??2578.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1403:20+165m??2690.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2604:22+262m??2753.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+3504:53+342m??2796.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5305:50+535m??2868.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5406:35+545m??2896.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5307:30+5120m??2915.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#34/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:22+1:002m??2986.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5809:25+575m??21062.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+302m??21137.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#37/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4311:55+432m??21210.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+4312:53+425m??21279.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3914:25+3720m??21340.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+372m??21541.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+4520:25+4115m??21690.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+703:45+315m??32122.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38129.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+506:25+172m??32251.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+172m??32336.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+2009:05+223m??32456.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1610:20+2110m??32515.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??32566.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2012:00+205m??32616.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+305m??32672.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+3314:25+353m??32747.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+3815:22+382m??32802.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#52/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+18-??32821.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site