Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To reach Egmore from Chennai Central, cross road by subway and "Chennai Park" station is there only. Catch local train from "Park Staion" which goes towards TBM/Tambaram or CGL/Chengalpet. The 1st stopage is Chennai Egmore. Its just 5min journey. If doubts come in searching Park Station, u can ask from people to know the direction. [2 method] : The auto fare is Rs 45-50 to reach Egmore Station from Central Station.

7618/Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via Chennai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (02:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2705 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2346 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+1:15??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+1:2022:52+1:202m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1:2823:45+1:282m??170.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1:1801:00+1:222m??2145.075 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1:2302:10+1:232m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+1:3503:00+1:352m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0003:50+1:002m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+1:05-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+2??2359.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:28181.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+2010:30+212m??2540.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+312:01+71m??2656.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+014:35+215m??2795.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+195m??21003.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-421:55+210m??21246.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3500:55+3510m??31454.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1506:10+2310m??31752.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+3810:00+4410m??31997.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5611:15+565m??32088.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+4712:55+5610m??32187.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3014:40+322m??32264.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:1618:45+2:2410m??32500.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:5419:25+2:571m??32555.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:1719:59+3:181m??32602.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:1820:19+3:182m??32620.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#25/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+3:07-??32705.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site