Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:30:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:30:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad is just 9km from Hyderabad, duration is 20-30min. Train no. 2390 departs warangal at 17:35{ie 5pm}

7619/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya(via Warangal,AP) Gautam Buddh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 18 2012 (3:34AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1844 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1702 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+813:10+101m??16.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2113:40+211m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2513:55+261m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3114:05+321m??184.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+2514:35+251m??1112.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1715:07+202m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+2715:22+272m??1142.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1:0917:35+1:085m??1142.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+4121:55+3910m??1385.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+5600:55+5810m??2594.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+206:10+910m??2891.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1110:00+1310m??21136.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+145m??21227.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+812:55+1110m??21325.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1014:40+192m??21403.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2718:45+2:2910m??21639.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:1319:25+3:141m??21693.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:1119:59+3:111m??21741.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:2020:19+3:202m??21759.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#21/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:57-??21844.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site