Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:48:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:48:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Due to heavy fog, don't use this chain during december & January especially.

7620/Σ Gaya-Chennai & Bengaluru(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (08:48)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 4313 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 9h 2m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 4
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+1410.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2614:52+262m41205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1916:02+195m31263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3416:35+342m01311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+2518:43+255m01462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+3121:22+3310m51667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 13m
231 intermediate stations01:551150.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17+1:1623:27+1:2310m421817.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+1:5000:30+1:592m031880.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#9/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4202:25+1:4110m031960.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:4605:20+1:4710m132131.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+1:5705:40+1:572m032166.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:1606:30+2:175m532229.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2:1508:10+2:1810m132320.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+2:0909:35+2:122m232404.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+2:1610:40+2:172m232498.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:4312:45+1:5010m032565.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+1:5913:53+1:592m232635.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+2:0814:39+2:083m132672.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+2:1815:55+2:182m032758.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:5418:10+1:5315m232863.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+2:2019:04+2:202m132939.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+1:4421:10+1:433m133058.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:2322:10+1:3210m133071.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+1:5523:00+1:551m233141.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+1:5600:03+1:561m243213.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:0101:40+1:585m143315.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:0706:20+1:1115m543522.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+1:3008:14+1:302m343661.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+5610:10+571m343778.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:02+1:032m143816.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:0213:55+1:1225m543954.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:2115:05+1:212m044022.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:2216:00+1:222m144083.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:1317:30+1:135m444168.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#35/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+1:2718:00+1:271m044209.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:1818:40+1:182m344243.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:1719:35+1:192m444299.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3119:45+1:312m144306.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:1520:00+1:152m144309.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:10-444313.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site