Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:55:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Due to heavy fog, don't use this chain during december & January especially.

7620/Σ Gaya-Chennai & Bengaluru(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 18 2012 (8:48AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 3161 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 2m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2494 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+10??10.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2214:52+222m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1616:02+175m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+2716:35+272m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+1718:43+175m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+1921:22+2210m??1667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17+2:1023:27+2:1710m??1667.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+2:4400:30+2:552m??2730.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#9/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:4402:25+2:4310m??2810.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3:2505:20+3:2510m??2981.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3:5106:30+3:525m??21079.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3:5508:10+3:5910m??21170.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+3:4109:35+3:412m??21254.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+3:4710:40+3:482m??21348.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:1712:45+3:2410m??21415.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+3:3513:53+3:362m??21485.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:11+3:4314:12+3:421m??21500.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:25+4:0914:26+4:081m??21513.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+3:4114:39+3:413m??21521.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+3:5415:55+3:542m??21608.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:2218:10+3:1815m??21712.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+3:3419:04+3:342m??21788.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+2:5721:10+2:563m??21907.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2922:10+2:3810m??21921.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+2:4423:00+2:441m??21990.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+2:4200:03+2:421m??32063.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:4201:40+2:405m??32164.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:4806:25+1:4620m??32372.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+2:0808:14+2:082m??32510.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1:3910:10+1:411m??32627.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4111:02+1:412m??32665.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:3313:55+1:3525m??32803.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:4915:05+1:482m??32872.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:4716:00+1:472m??32933.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:3417:30+1:335m??33017.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+1:5218:00+1:521m??33057.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:4518:40+1:452m??33091.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:3719:35+1:382m??33148.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:4219:45+1:422m??33155.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:3920:00+1:422m??33157.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:30-??33161.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site