Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Due to heavy fog, don't use this chain during december & January especially.

7620/Σ Gaya-Chennai & Bengaluru(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (08:48)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 3163 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 9h 2m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 432 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+2??10.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40204.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2214:52+222m??1204.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+2116:02+225m??1263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3416:35+352m??1310.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03152.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+2818:43+295m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+3221:22+3510m??1667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17-223:27+1110m??1667.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+4000:30+502m??2730.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#9/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:25+5910m??2810.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5305:20+5510m??2981.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+1:0505:40+1:052m??21016.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:2806:30+1:315m??21079.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+1:3108:10+1:3610m??21170.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+1:2709:35+1:272m??21254.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#15/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3110:40+1:312m??21348.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5612:45+1:0510m??21415.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+1:1013:53+1:112m??21485.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+1:1814:39+1:183m??21522.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+1:3015:55+1:302m??21608.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:1318:10+1:1215m??21713.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:3819:04+1:382m??21789.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+1:1321:10+1:123m??21907.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4322:10+5210m??21921.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+1:1123:00+1:111m??21991.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+1:1100:03+1:111m??32063.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2301:40+1:205m??32164.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2906:20+3415m??32372.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+5208:14+522m??32511.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+361m??32627.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2311:02+242m??32666.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2113:55+2425m??32804.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+312m??32872.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3616:00+362m??32933.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2717:30+285m??33018.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#35/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4818:00+491m??33059.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3918:40+392m??33093.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+412m??33149.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??33156.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+442m??33158.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+28-??33163.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site