Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:06:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:06:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Due to heavy fog, don't use this chain during december & January especially.

7620/Σ Gaya-Chennai & Bengaluru(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (08:48)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 3162 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 9h 2m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2495 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2314:52+242m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1916:02+195m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3316:35+332m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+3118:43+325m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+4121:22+4410m??1667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17+3:0023:27+3:0610m??1667.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+3:3700:30+3:382m??2730.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#9/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+3:3302:25+3:2510m??2810.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3:2005:20+3:1910m??2981.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+3:2805:40+3:282m??21016.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3:4406:30+3:455m??21079.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3:4808:10+3:5110m??21170.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+3:3809:35+3:412m??21254.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+3:5110:40+3:512m??21348.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:1812:45+3:2410m??21415.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+3:4313:53+3:432m??21485.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+3:5114:39+3:513m??21521.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+3:5615:55+3:562m??21608.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:4218:10+3:3915m??21712.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+3:5719:04+3:572m??21788.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3:0821:10+3:073m??21907.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3:0522:10+3:1210m??21921.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+3:2923:00+3:291m??21990.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+3:3100:03+3:311m??32063.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+3:4601:40+3:435m??32164.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2:4506:20+2:4615m??32372.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52138.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3:1108:14+3:112m??32510.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:2810:10+2:291m??32627.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:2811:02+2:292m??32665.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2:4013:55+2:5725m??32803.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2:5615:05+2:562m??32872.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:0916:00+3:092m??32933.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2:5617:30+2:555m??33017.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#35/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+3:0218:00+3:031m??33058.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2:5918:40+2:592m??33092.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:0719:35+3:082m??33148.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:2419:45+1:242m??33155.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+2:5020:00+2:492m??33158.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:57-??33162.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site