Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Due to heavy fog, don't use this chain during december & January especially.

7620/Σ Gaya-Chennai & Bengaluru(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 18 2012 (8:48AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 4328 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 2m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2511 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 4
  T   S
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+11410.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
63 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2714:52+282m41205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+2216:02+235m31263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3116:35+312m01311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+2518:43+265m01462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+3121:22+3110m51667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 13m
232 intermediate stations01:551150.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17+1:4123:27+1:4410m421817.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+2:2200:30+2:332m031880.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶02:00+3:3102:20+3:5920m031970.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50177.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3:5505:20+3:5410m132147.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4:2206:30+4:225m532246.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+4:2208:10+4:2710m132336.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+4:1409:35+4:152m232420.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+4:2210:40+4:222m232514.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3:4412:45+3:5110m032581.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+4:0313:53+4:162m232652.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:10+4:1714:11+4:171m032667.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:26+4:3114:27+4:311m032680.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+4:2314:39+4:243m132688.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+4:3615:55+4:362m032774.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4:0518:10+4:0215m232879.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+4:2019:04+4:212m132955.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3:4421:10+3:453m133073.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3:1622:10+3:1810m133087.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+3:4223:00+3:421m233157.070184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+3:4400:03+3:451m243229.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+3:5101:40+3:485m143330.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2:5106:25+2:5120m543538.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3:0408:14+3:052m343677.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:3910:10+2:391m343793.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:4711:02+2:482m143832.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2:3913:55+2:4125m543969.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:0115:05+3:012m044038.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2:5316:00+2:542m144099.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2:4217:30+2:405m444183.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+2:4918:00+2:501m044224.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2:4018:40+2:392m344258.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+2:3019:35+2:322m444314.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:5919:45+1:592m144321.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+2:2820:00+2:282m144324.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:27-444328.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site