Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Due to heavy fog, don't use this chain during december & January especially.

7620/Σ Gaya-Chennai & Bengaluru(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (08:48)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 4312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 2m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2495 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 4
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+0410.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1714:52+172m41205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1216:02+135m31263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+2416:35+252m01311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+2318:43+255m01462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+3521:22+4010m51667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 13m
232 intermediate stations01:551150.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17+4:0423:27+4:1110m421817.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+4:4000:30+4:392m031880.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#9/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+5:0302:25+4:5610m031960.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+4:4505:20+4:4510m132131.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:38+4:5905:40+4:592m032166.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5:1206:30+5:145m532229.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+5:1008:10+5:1310m132320.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+5:0109:35+5:022m232404.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+5:0510:40+5:052m232498.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+4:4112:45+4:4110m032565.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+5:0813:53+5:092m232635.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+5:1714:39+5:173m132671.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+5:2215:55+5:222m032758.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4:5918:10+4:5615m232862.088317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+5:0519:04+5:052m132938.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+4:2321:10+4:223m133057.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4:1522:10+4:2010m133071.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4:3223:00+4:321m233140.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+4:2700:03+4:281m243213.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+4:3001:40+4:285m143314.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3:5506:20+3:5215m543522.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52138.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4:1308:14+4:052m343660.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+4:0310:10+4:031m343777.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:2911:02+3:302m143815.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+3:3513:55+3:3625m543953.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:3515:05+3:352m044022.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:4416:00+3:442m144083.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3:3017:30+3:295m444167.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#35/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+3:3418:00+3:351m044208.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3:3118:40+3:302m344242.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:4019:35+3:402m444298.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3819:45+2:382m144305.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3:3520:00+3:382m144307.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+3:26-444312.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site