Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:46:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:46:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Due to heavy fog, don't use this chain during december & January especially.

7620/Σ Gaya-Chennai & Bengaluru(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (08:48)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 3164 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 9h 2m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+2??10.0776mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+262m??1205.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+4016:02+415m??1263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+5316:35+532m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+4518:43+455m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:29206.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+5221:22+5310m??1668.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17-223:27+1110m??1668.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+3400:30+402m??2731.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#9/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+102:25+010m??2811.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3405:20+3810m??2982.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+4805:40+482m??21017.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1006:30+1:135m??21080.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+1:0808:10+1:1310m??21171.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+5909:35+1:002m??21255.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0610:40+1:062m??21349.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3312:45+4410m??21416.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+4513:53+462m??21486.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:08+5514:09+561m??21501.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:26+5114:27+511m??21514.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+5614:39+563m??21523.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0815:55+1:082m??21609.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+5118:10+5115m??21714.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:2019:04+1:202m??21790.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+5221:10+513m??21909.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2322:10+3210m??21922.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m??21992.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+5800:03+591m??32064.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0801:40+1:065m??32166.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+2315m??32373.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4308:14+442m??32512.061 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+271m??32629.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1311:02+152m??32667.056 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1313:55+1625m??32805.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??32874.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??32934.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2317:30+235m??33019.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#37/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4718:00+471m??33060.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3818:40+382m??33094.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+402m??33150.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??33157.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4020:00+402m??33160.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#42/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+23-??33164.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.