Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:48:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:48:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
catch Sanghmitra Exp from "Mughal Sarai" itself. It will save time & distance.

7621/Σ Gaya-Chennai & Bengaluru(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (08:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  36 halts  Distance: 2899 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 12m Distance: 404 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2495 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+17??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+3614:32+345m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+3815:27+382m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+2916:55+375m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+5617:57+562m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:0118:12+1:021m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0818:46+1:091m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4320:12+5010m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17+3:0923:27+3:1610m??1404.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+3:4900:30+3:502m??2467.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+3:4302:25+3:3510m??2547.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3:3305:20+3:3210m??2718.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+3:3605:40+3:362m??2753.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4:0206:30+4:035m??2816.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+4:0108:10+4:0610m??2907.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+3:5209:35+3:552m??2991.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+4:0510:40+4:052m??21085.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:3312:45+3:3910m??21152.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+3:5913:53+3:592m??21222.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+4:0614:39+4:063m??21258.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+4:1215:55+4:122m??21345.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:5618:10+3:5415m??21449.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+4:1119:04+4:112m??21525.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3:2321:10+3:223m??21644.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3:1922:10+3:2410m??21658.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+3:4123:00+3:411m??21727.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+3:4700:03+3:471m??31800.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+4:0201:40+4:005m??31901.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3:0206:20+3:0315m??32109.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52138.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3:2808:14+3:272m??32247.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:5210:10+2:521m??32364.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:4511:02+2:452m??32402.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2:5613:55+3:1225m??32540.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:1315:05+3:132m??32609.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:2416:00+3:242m??32670.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3:1217:30+3:105m??32754.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#37/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+3:1818:00+3:191m??32795.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3:1418:40+3:142m??32829.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:2119:35+3:222m??32885.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3819:45+1:382m??32892.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3:0420:00+3:042m??32895.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#42/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+3:11-??32899.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site