Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
catch Sanghmitra Exp from "Mughal Sarai" itself. It will save time & distance.

7621/Σ Gaya-Chennai & Bengaluru(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (08:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2900 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 12m Distance: 404 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 431 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+33??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+5914:32+575m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:0215:27+1:022m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+5416:55+565m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:0417:57+1:042m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:0918:12+1:101m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:1318:46+1:141m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4720:12+5110m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17-223:27+1010m??1404.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+3900:30+462m??2467.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0102:25+1:0110m??2547.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+4905:20+5110m??2718.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+1:0105:40+1:012m??2753.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:2406:30+1:265m??2816.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+1:2908:10+1:3110m??2907.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+1:2409:35+1:242m??2991.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#17/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+1:2610:40+1:262m??21085.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5212:45+5910m??21152.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+1:0713:53+1:072m??21222.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+1:1614:39+1:153m??21259.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+1:2815:55+1:282m??21345.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:0818:10+1:0615m??21450.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:3319:04+1:342m??21526.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+1:0621:10+1:053m??21645.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3722:10+4610m??21658.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+1:0823:00+1:081m??21728.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+1:0800:03+1:081m??31800.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:1801:40+1:165m??31901.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2606:20+3015m??32109.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+5008:14+502m??32248.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2510:10+271m??32365.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2211:02+232m??32403.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1913:55+2225m??32541.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2615:05+262m??32609.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2816:00+282m??32670.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2017:30+215m??32755.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#37/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4118:00+411m??32796.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+312m??32830.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+342m??32886.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:0719:45+1:072m??32893.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3520:00+372m??32896.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#42/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+22-??32900.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site