Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:13:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:13:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
catch Sanghmitra Exp from "Mughal Sarai" itself. It will save time & distance.

7621/Σ Gaya-Chennai & Bengaluru(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 18 2012 (8:57AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 126h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 5401 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 12m Distance: 404 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2511 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:20 +5 nights
Platform# 4
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+614:32+75m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1715:27+172m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+316:55+75m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1317:57+152m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2318:46+241m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+620:12+610m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 13m
366 intermediate stations03:052486.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17+1:4023:27+1:4310m442890.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+2:2000:30+2:322m052953.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶02:00+3:2902:20+3:5620m053043.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50177.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3:5105:20+3:5110m153220.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4:2206:30+4:235m553319.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+4:1908:10+4:2510m153409.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+4:1709:35+4:172m253493.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+4:2410:40+4:242m253587.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3:4612:45+3:5410m053654.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+4:0613:53+4:192m253725.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:10+4:2014:11+4:201m053740.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:26+4:3314:27+4:331m053753.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+4:2514:39+4:263m153761.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+4:3815:55+4:382m053847.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4:0618:10+4:0315m253952.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+4:2119:04+4:222m154028.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3:4521:10+3:463m154146.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3:1722:10+3:1910m154160.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+3:4223:00+3:421m254230.070184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+3:4000:03+3:401m264302.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+3:4501:40+3:435m164403.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2:4506:25+2:4220m564611.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+2:5808:14+2:582m364750.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:2710:10+2:281m364866.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:4011:02+2:402m164905.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2:3313:55+2:3725m565042.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2:5415:05+2:532m065111.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2:4616:00+2:462m165172.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2:3417:30+2:325m465256.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+2:4118:00+2:411m065297.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2:3118:40+2:312m365331.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+2:2219:35+2:232m465387.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:5919:45+1:592m165394.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+2:2020:00+2:212m165397.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:16-465401.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site