Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:13:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:13:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To reach Pune in much less time than 11046, catch 2150/Patna-Pune SF Exp.

7622/Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (09:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 12m Distance: 405 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 38m Distance: 1552 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1514:32+145m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+3015:27+302m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1716:55+195m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+2817:57+282m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3118:12+321m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+3618:46+371m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1420:12+2010m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:42-802:52+710m??2405.05484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.0
#10/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:30+005:40+010m??2548.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35171.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+1808:25+2110m??2719.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#12%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  08:48+2708:50+272m??2754.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3809:45+395m??2817.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3011:30+3410m??2908.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+4015:00+4510m??21153.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3717:55+395m??21336.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+4718:45+472m??21405.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+5319:40+5710m??21460.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1622:05+1:325m??21644.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+4300:05+451m??31686.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+5900:45+1:031m??31731.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:0301:53+1:033m??31798.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+2704:10+3315m??31882.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#24/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+32-??31957.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.