Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To reach Pune in much less time than 11046, catch 2150/Patna-Pune SF Exp.

7622/Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (09:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1956 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 12m Distance: 404 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 38m Distance: 1552 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1614:32+145m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+2015:27+202m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1616:55+245m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4717:57+472m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5118:12+521m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5818:46+591m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:12+4010m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:42+4202:52+5110m??2404.05484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.0
#10/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5705:40+2:0110m??2547.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35171.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+2:1008:25+2:1010m??2718.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#12%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  08:48+2:1808:50+2:192m??2753.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2:2109:45+2:215m??2816.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:1511:30+2:1710m??2907.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+2:3315:00+2:3910m??21152.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2:2017:55+2:215m??21335.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+2:3018:45+2:302m??21404.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:4019:40+2:4510m??21459.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+3:0122:05+3:145m??21643.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+2:1200:05+2:161m??31685.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+2:2100:45+2:241m??31730.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+2:3201:53+2:323m??31797.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1:5704:10+2:1115m??31881.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#24/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+2:10-??31956.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site