Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:42:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:42:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Better chain than Deekshabhoomi Exp. Train 2817 reaches Allahabad at 4:35am

7623/Σ Gaya-Pune(via Allahabad) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 18 2012 (9:37AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2718 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 680 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1416 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Arrives @ 08:05 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+0110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+115:10+115m117.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+116:20+32m2167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+116:43+41m2179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-217:35+110m11119.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+318:05+52m21135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+618:40+710m31152.080240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+620:00+1110m01246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30-121:35+55m21322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1121:55+121m11343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+151m01360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2322:35+241m01390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+1823:06+202m01407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2523:21+261m21425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+3223:54+331m01472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+002:15+1010m52527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:0604:40+1:0510m12680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express/11034 - Buffer: 30m
188 intermediate stations02:35622.0
#18%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+5907:40+1:1125m931302.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10177.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:2111:00+1:3010m231479.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:0712:10+2:085m431578.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2:0714:00+2:1110m131669.087417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+2:2515:00+2:252m231753.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+2:3515:56+2:352m231846.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5968.0
#24%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:5018:10+1:5215m231914.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:4120:45+1:425m332097.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:5122:30+2:0110m532220.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:1600:40+2:265m442405.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+1:2502:30+1:361m042447.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+1:3403:10+1:361m242491.067541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+1:5504:13+1:543m242559.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#31/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:3806:20+1:4915m242643.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#32/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+1:29-242718.0-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site