Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:12:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:12:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Better chain than Deekshabhoomi Exp. Train 2817 reaches Allahabad at 4:35am

7623/Σ Gaya-Pune(via Allahabad) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (09:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2096 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 680 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1416 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+315:10+315m??17.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+416:20+52m??167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+316:43+51m??179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-117:35+210m??1119.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+718:05+82m??1135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+1018:40+1110m??1152.080240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1620:00+1510m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+121:35+95m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1521:55+171m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+191m??1360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2322:35+241m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+2623:06+262m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3223:21+331m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4723:54+481m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1202:15+2010m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:1104:40+2:1910m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express/11034 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#18!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+3:4307:40+3:4825m??2680.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10177.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3:4011:00+3:4110m??2857.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+4:1312:10+4:135m??2956.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3:5314:00+3:5810m??21047.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+4:0215:00+4:082m??21131.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+4:2115:56+3:402m??21224.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5968.0
#24%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:3718:10+3:3915m??21292.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:3120:45+3:305m??21475.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+3:3922:30+3:4210m??21598.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:1300:40+4:225m??31783.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+3:2302:30+3:241m??31825.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+3:2903:10+3:311m??31869.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+3:4104:13+3:413m??31937.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+3:2606:20+3:3115m??32021.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#32/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+3:08-??32096.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site