Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Better chain than Deekshabhoomi Exp. Train 2817 reaches Allahabad at 4:35am

7623/Σ Gaya-Pune(via Allahabad) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (09:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2096 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 679 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11034/Darbhanga Pune Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1416 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+1??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+215:10+115m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+116:20+32m??167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4|--|JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+016:43+31m??179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-117:35+010m??1119.034246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+318:04+52m??1135.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+518:40+610m??1152.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1994.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59-320:00+51m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+121:35+95m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1321:55+141m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+161m??1360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+1922:35+201m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+1623:06+172m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:21+251m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+3423:54+351m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05-602:15+610m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:0204:40+1:0310m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Darbhanga Pune Express/11034 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#18!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:0607:40+5825m??2680.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10177.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:1411:00+1:1710m??2857.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:3912:10+1:395m??2956.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:2014:00+1:2510m??21047.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+1:4915:00+1:502m??21131.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+1:5715:56+1:572m??21224.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5968.0
#24%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:2318:10+1:3015m??21292.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:1420:45+1:165m??21475.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:2222:30+1:2710m??21599.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:4700:40+1:495m??31783.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+1:0002:30+1:041m??31825.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+1:0403:10+1:051m??31869.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+1:1404:13+1:153m??31937.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:0306:20+1:1415m??32021.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#32/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+1:08-??32096.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site