Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7625/Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-ERS-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KK▶vs◀Sanga*^~  Aug 18 2012 (09:45)
114
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 2506 km  1 xfers
#1. 22855/Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1611 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 54m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 41m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 2
S      
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 14:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express/22855
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50-210.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m01108.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#3/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m01176.07516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m21224.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  19:12-19:13-1m01257.06818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:07145.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m31402.05128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m01430.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35-22:50-15m31449.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m02596.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31-03:33-2m02813.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30-04:50-20m02874.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m02891.07946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m121074.07423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m321164.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40-11:00-20m121224.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:33294.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m121518.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:05-17:25-20m321601.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00--221611.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 8m
310 intermediate stations20:520.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m141611.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m141683.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m441716.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m251800.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m151920.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m251980.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m152030.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m352081.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m252136.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m252168.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37-07:40-3m152212.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m152266.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40-09:50-10m052286.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#32/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m152321.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#33%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m152346.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32-11:34-2m252363.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41-11:43-2m352371.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m152380.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#37/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m252393.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m252401.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m052441.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#40/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m252465.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#41/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m052504.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#42/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35--352506.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site