Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:41:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:41:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is Better than Deekshabhoomi Exp for Gaya to Pune. 2150 departs Mughal Sarai at 2:52am.

7626/Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (09:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 9h 2m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 38m Distance: 1552 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2414:52+242m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1916:02+195m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3316:35+332m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+3318:43+345m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+4221:22+4610m??1667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:42+2302:52+3210m??2667.05484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.0
#8/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:30+1:3005:40+1:2710m??2810.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35171.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+1:3208:25+1:3210m??2981.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4008:50+1:402m??21016.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:5109:45+1:515m??21079.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1:4011:30+1:4310m??21170.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#13%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+2:0715:00+2:1510m??21415.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2:0417:55+2:065m??21598.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+2:1518:45+2:152m??21667.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:2819:40+2:3210m??21722.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:4622:05+2:585m??21906.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+2:0100:05+2:061m??31948.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+2:1000:45+2:131m??31992.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+2:2001:53+2:203m??32060.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1:4804:10+2:0215m??32144.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+1:58-??32219.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site