Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:04:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:04:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is Better than Deekshabhoomi Exp for Gaya to Pune. 2150 departs Mughal Sarai at 2:52am.

7627/Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (10:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 47m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 38m Distance: 1552 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+715:31+82m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1216:05+115m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+817:15+95m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+520:17+75m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:57+2123:17+2920m??1667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:42+4202:52+5110m??2667.05484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.0
#8/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5705:40+2:0110m??2810.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35171.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+2:1008:25+2:1010m??2981.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  08:48+2:1808:50+2:192m??21016.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2:2109:45+2:215m??21079.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:1511:30+2:1710m??21170.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#13%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+2:3315:00+2:3910m??21415.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2:2017:55+2:215m??21598.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+2:3018:45+2:302m??21667.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:4019:40+2:4510m??21722.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+3:0122:05+3:145m??21906.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+2:1200:05+2:161m??31948.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+2:2100:45+2:241m??31993.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+2:3201:53+2:323m??32060.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1:5704:10+2:1115m??32144.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+2:10-??32219.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site