Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast biweekly chain, telescopic

7629/Σ kolhapur hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 18 2012 (10:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50+2??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1214:10+215m??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+252m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-816:50+110m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2318:15+310m??1237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:152m??1237.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3022:25+3310m??1316.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#8!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+392m??1379.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#9!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3923:56+372m??1402.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2600:30+273m??2429.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+202m??2455.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+301:35+95m??2466.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+1801:55+181m??2480.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2002:05+211m??2490.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+271m??2502.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1903:00+201m??2536.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#17/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+703:59+102m??2578.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#18/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1904:34+191m??2627.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+004:58+05m??2645.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#20/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+2-??2651.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site