Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast biweekly chain, telescopic

7629/Σ kolhapur hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 18 2012 (10:42AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 652 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+4??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-914:10+215m??147.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2215:40+232m??1154.030505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1016:50+110m??1184.042469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2318:15+710m??1237.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??1237.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4410m??1316.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#8!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3723:30+382m??1379.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m??2429.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??2455.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+101:35+75m??2466.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m??2481.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+172m??2491.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+242m??2503.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+132m??2536.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??2578.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#17/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+142m??2628.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??2646.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#19/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-8-??2652.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site