Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity from MAJN to JAT on Sat/Sun/Wed/Thu

763/Σ Himrock Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (04:12)
411
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2846 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
S  WT S
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+35110.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+3914:27+411m1121.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0114:59+1:031m1162.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+1:0815:27+1:121m1194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+2015:52+192m11128.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+1:1016:12+1:131m11143.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+1:1516:58+1:181m11198.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:1417:45+1:161m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:2118:50+1:2210m11313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+5420:42+562m11438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:3922:20+1:415m21549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:4702:50+1:535m52828.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:1703:35+582m62861.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+1:54-122895.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+012895.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m42913.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+410:25+52m121052.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+511:47+65m121147.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+232m321206.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+2113:43+2110m021277.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m021350.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m321424.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m021457.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1918:05+1920m021537.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+115m121579.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#26/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2120:24+212m021704.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3710m021804.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4322:57+432m021912.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3402:05+375m332128.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+5604:14+572m332262.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:0004:50+1:0415m1432269.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#32/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:4106:03+1:412m332359.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:3108:05+1:3410m732469.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0109:55+2:1210m232582.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:2310:50+2:255m132634.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+2:2812:40+2:285m232747.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#37/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:3713:10+2:382m132770.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#38/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2:2414:55+2:3015m232846.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site