Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:11:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:11:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity from MAJN to JAT on Sat/Sun/Wed/Thu

763/Σ Himrock Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (04:12)
411
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2845 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+25??10.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+362m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+4114:59+412m??162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+4315:27+442m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+92m??1128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+4716:12+492m??1143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+5216:58+542m??1198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+5817:45+592m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:0418:50+1:0510m??1313.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1920:42+1:212m??1438.07247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2422:20+1:265m??1549.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:1702:50+1:225m??2827.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+5003:35+502m??2860.04011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+1:12-??2894.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??2894.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??2912.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+910:25+92m??21051.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+011:47+25m??21146.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+162m??21205.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+913:43+1110m??21276.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+142m??21349.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2715:55+272m??21423.086 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??21456.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2018:05+2220m??21536.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+115m??21578.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#26/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??21703.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2921:40+3110m??21803.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3622:57+362m??21911.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1802:05+215m??32127.063181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+304:14+82m??32261.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1004:50+1115m??32268.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#32/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3106:03+312m??32358.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1208:05+1010m??32468.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2409:55+3010m??32581.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4110:50+425m??32633.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3812:40+395m??32746.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#37%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+4913:10+492m??32769.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#38/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2814:55+2615m??32845.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site