Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6309 reaches Mokama at 17:50(ie 5:50pm).

7633/Σ Chennai-Saharsa(via Mokama) Kerela Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (12:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2831 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2705 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 59m
#2. 18698/Kosi Express
Travel Time: 3h 41m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+11??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1517:34+152m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+353m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+225m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2221:30+225m??1205.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2422:20+252m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2023:15+225m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+265m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2601:55+262m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+262m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+406:30+1225m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+221m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1713:20+1715m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+3215:29+322m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+719:35+1220m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1820:35+175m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1621:29+162m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1322:47+152m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2323:50+235m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+352m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  01:55+2402:10+2415m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2402:40+245m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2803:15+295m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5604:05+562m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1805:35+222m??32069.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3206:22+322m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+255m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3109:00+305m??32265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+281m??32338.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+265m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+811:45+1215m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2012:28+261m??32457.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1413:25+1325m??32462.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#34/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+272m??32488.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+3514:31+362m??32544.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#36/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4314:58+452m??32573.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#37/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+1316:30+165m??32617.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+2417:12+242m??32671.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  17:50+2817:52+282m??32705.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
Kosi Express/18698 - Buffer: 59m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:47+1:0118:49+1:012m??32705.02948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#41/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:07+1:1519:08+1:161m??32714.02952mECRMurarpur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#42/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2720:01+1:281m??32739.05947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  20:14+1:2120:15+1:211m??32752.04344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  20:22+1:2720:23+1:271m??32757.05546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:2520:34+1:261m??32766.03745mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#46/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:2020:56+1:231m??32779.02344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#47%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:19+1:1421:20+1:151m??32788.03244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#48%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  21:32+1:2021:33+1:211m??32794.03343mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  21:41+1:1421:42+1:161m??32799.04940mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#50%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  21:52+1:2221:53+1:231m??32807.04442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  22:02+1:2422:03+1:251m??32813.03842mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#52%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•22:30+1:2522:55+1:2425m??32831.07146mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site