Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6309 reaches Mokama at 17:50(ie 5:50pm).

7633/Σ Chennai-Saharsa(via Mokama) Kerela Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (12:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2830 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2705 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 59m
#2. 18698/Kosi Express
Travel Time: 3h 41m Distance: 125 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+8??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1217:34+122m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3418:20+343m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2320:00+245m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2521:30+265m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2522:20+262m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2223:15+235m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3000:10+305m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2401:55+252m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+322m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1406:30+1625m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3210:50+331m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3613:20+3415m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5515:29+562m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+3519:35+3820m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4620:35+455m??21543.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+4221:29+422m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3822:47+392m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+4523:50+455m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4900:47+492m??31836.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4202:10+4715m??31907.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  02:35+5302:40+595m??31926.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:1803:15+1:195m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:3704:05+1:372m??32026.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+5305:35+552m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1:0506:22+1:052m??32132.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05+1:0207:06+1:031m??32179.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+1:0008:05+585m??32244.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#29/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+5809:00+585m??32266.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#30/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+5410:00+561m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5610:30+575m??32369.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+4111:45+4415m??32422.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+5412:28+581m??32458.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4513:25+4425m??32463.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+5713:50+562m??32488.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#36/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1:0714:31+1:082m??32545.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+5714:58+592m??32574.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#38/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+4116:30+435m??32618.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#39/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+552m??32671.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:50+1:0117:52+1:012m??32705.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
Kosi Express/18698 - Buffer: 59m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#41/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:47+1:0018:49+1:002m??32705.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#42/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:07+1:1319:08+1:141m??32713.02949mECRMurarpur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#43/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2420:01+1:241m??32739.05947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  20:14+1:2520:15+1:251m??32752.04344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  20:22+1:2420:23+1:251m??32757.05546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:2120:34+1:211m??32766.03745mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#47/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:1520:56+1:171m??32779.02343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#48/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:19+1:0721:20+1:091m??32788.03244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#49%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  21:32+1:1321:33+1:141m??32794.03343mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  21:41+1:1421:42+1:161m??32798.04840mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  21:52+1:1621:53+1:181m??32807.04442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  22:02+1:1722:03+1:211m??32813.03842mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#53%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•22:30+1:1922:55+1:2025m??32830.07146mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.