Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6309 reaches Mokama at 17:50(ie 5:50pm).

7633/Σ Chennai-Saharsa(via Mokama) Kerela Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 18 2012 (12:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2830 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2704 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama Junction  Buffer: 59m
#2. 18698/Kosi Express
Travel Time: 3h 41m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1217:34+122m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3218:20+323m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+225m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2721:30+285m??1205.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3422:20+352m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2723:15+295m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4000:10+405m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3501:55+362m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+332m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+606:30+1625m??2699.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2010:50+221m??2992.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3113:20+3115m??21131.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5915:29+1:002m??21280.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2219:35+2820m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+355m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3121:29+332m??21611.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1922:47+242m??21684.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+265m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3400:47+342m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  01:55+2702:10+3215m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2902:40+315m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3503:15+355m??31953.09028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1705:35+212m??32068.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2806:22+292m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:05+315m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3109:00+315m??32265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3110:00+331m??32337.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+315m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1311:45+2315m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:28+391m??32457.09134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2413:25+2625m??32462.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+3813:50+382m??32487.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+4614:31+462m??32544.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#36/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4514:58+462m??32573.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#37/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+2016:30+235m??32617.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3917:12+402m??32670.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+372m??32704.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
Kosi Express/18698 - Buffer: 59m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#40/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  18:47+3318:49+342m??32704.02948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#41/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:07+4019:08+401m??32713.02952mECRMurarpur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#42/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  20:00+4920:01+501m??32738.05947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  20:14+5020:15+511m??32751.04344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  20:22+4820:23+491m??32756.05546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+4820:34+481m??32765.03745mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#46/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4320:56+451m??32778.02343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#47%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+391m??32787.03244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#48%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  21:32+4121:33+421m??32793.03343mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  21:41+4121:42+421m??32798.04940mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#50%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  21:52+4421:53+451m??32806.04442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  22:02+4422:03+471m??32812.03842mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#52%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•22:30+4422:55+4425m??32830.07147mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site