Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Weekly SF *Fastest Travel Tym *Pune pax can use 12221 instead of 12261

7634/Σ Mumbai - Guwahati Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Aug 18 2012 (12:52)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1004 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+2??10.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:55+2019:00+155m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+1319:30+155m??1133.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+823:05+125m??1441.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+004:15+85m??2833.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations05:40419.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+410:05+710m??21252.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2715:55+2310m??21721.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45249.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40+31-??21970.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express/12517
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+1??21970.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+122:54+32m??22013.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+823:49+92m??22079.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+400:28+52m??32118.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#13%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-202:07+25m??32191.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+504:10+510m??32306.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:00+4306:02+432m??32453.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4388.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:45+2408:05+1520m??32541.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#17!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+5609:57+1:012m??32666.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#18%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)10:25+1:0310:27+1:042m??32685.08048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  11:26+1:0811:28+1:082m??32764.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0727.0
#20|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+5712:37+582m??32791.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:20+1:0313:22+1:032m??32843.05749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#22%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  15:40+42-??32974.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site