Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Weekly SF *Fastest Travel Tym *Pune pax can use 12221 instead of 12261

7634/Σ Mumbai - Guwahati Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Aug 18 2012 (12:52PM)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1004 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+285m??1135.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1323:05+145m??1443.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-704:15+35m??2835.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:40420.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-410:05+210m??21255.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
65 intermediate stations05:40468.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+1915:55+1610m??21723.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45248.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40+16-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express/12517
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+0??21971.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+022:54+22m??22014.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#10/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+823:49+72m??22080.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#11!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  00:26+300:28+42m??32119.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#12!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-702:07+15m??32192.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+204:10+410m??32307.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:00+4106:02+412m??32455.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#15%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:45+4608:05+4220m??32542.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+1:0609:57+1:112m??32668.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#17%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)10:25+5610:27+562m??32687.08048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#18%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  11:26+5611:28+562m??32766.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0727.0
#19|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4712:37+502m??32793.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#20!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:20+5013:22+512m??32845.05749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#21|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  15:40+45-??32975.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site