Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Janaki Exp departs Khagaria at 04:02am. Train 15227 usually reaches 2-4 hrs late at Khagaria

7636/Σ Chennai-Saharsa(via Khagaria) Strawberry Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (13:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2627 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 9m Distance: 2576 km
xfer @ KGG/Khagaria Junction  Buffer: 9h 19m
#2. 15284/Janaki InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 32m Distance: 51 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+9??10.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+3400:35+342m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+3501:30+342m??277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-2104:25+910m??2152.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+907:10+740m??2237.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+222m??2298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1510:00+1230m??2367.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2817:00+2715m??2798.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4419:12+452m??2948.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+3123:05+3120m??21148.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3700:05+362m??31209.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2701:00+272m??31279.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  02:10+3402:12+342m??31352.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+4203:10+425m??31426.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+5104:07+512m??31502.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4505:35+4520m??31573.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+4106:10+425m??31592.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5206:45+545m??31620.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:1007:34+1:092m??31692.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+3008:57+332m??31735.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+5009:43+502m??31798.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+4411:35+4315m??31914.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32021.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+4214:25+4030m??32029.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:2416:29+1:235m??32175.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:5117:29+1:522m??32236.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#27/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:5218:20+1:522m??32288.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:3620:15+1:2915m??32360.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+2:0221:03+2:021m??32422.03132mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:4622:15+1:5315m??32451.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#31/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+2:4023:04+2:411m??32509.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:4600:06+2:482m??42576.09244mECR, Bihar
Janaki InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15284 - Buffer: 9h 19m
0 intermediate stations09:160.0
#33|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+809:23+121m??42576.04844mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1309:35+141m??42585.05544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  10:03+2610:05+262m??42610.01642mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#36%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri (2 PFs)  10:35+810:37+172m??42618.03045mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#37%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•10:55+1311:20+1425m??42627.07146mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site