Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Janaki Exp departs Khagaria at 04:02am. Train 15227 usually reaches 2-4 hrs late at Khagaria

7636/Σ Chennai-Saharsa(via Khagaria) Strawberry Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 18 2012 (1:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2626 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 9m Distance: 2575 km
xfer @ KGG/Khagaria Junction  Buffer: 9h 19m
#2. 15284/Janaki InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 32m Distance: 51 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+322m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+3001:30+302m??277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1104:25+310m??2152.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1207:10+540m??2236.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2208:05+222m??2297.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1910:00+1730m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1517:00+1415m??2797.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3719:12+382m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2020m??21147.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2400:05+242m??31208.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1701:00+172m??31278.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1002:12+132m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  03:05+2103:10+215m??31425.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3404:07+342m??31501.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2805:35+2520m??31572.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1806:10+195m??31591.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+285m??31619.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5007:34+502m??31691.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+708:57+102m??31735.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1709:43+182m??31797.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1211:35+2315m??31913.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32021.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3014:25+2730m??32028.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59147.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5216:29+505m??32175.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+5817:29+582m??32235.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#27%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1918:20+1:192m??32288.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0820:15+1:0715m??32359.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:0821:03+1:081m??32421.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#30%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+5522:15+5015m??32450.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#31%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1223:04+1:131m??32508.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#32|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1900:06+1:212m??42575.09243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
Janaki InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15284 - Buffer: 9h 19m
0 intermediate stations09:160.0
#33|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+4509:23+481m??42575.04843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+491m??42584.05544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  10:03+1:0210:05+1:042m??42609.01642mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#36%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri (2 PFs)  10:35+4510:37+532m??42617.03045mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#37%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•10:55+4811:20+4925m??42626.07147mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site