Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Janaki Exp departs Khagaria at 04:02am. Train 15227 usually reaches 2-4 hrs late at Khagaria

7636/Σ Chennai-Saharsa(via Khagaria) Strawberry Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (13:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2625 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 9m Distance: 2574 km
xfer @ KGG/Khagaria Junction  Buffer: 9h 19m
#2. 15284/Janaki InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 32m Distance: 51 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+6??10.030919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??219.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+202m??276.027810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1204:25+1910m??2151.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1707:10+840m??2235.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+222m??2296.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1410:00+1330m??2365.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1015m??2796.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2819:12+282m??2946.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1123:05+1120m??21146.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m??31207.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+102m??31277.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+902:12+162m??31350.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  03:05+2303:10+245m??31424.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3104:07+312m??31500.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31571.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+185m??31590.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+245m??31618.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5307:34+532m??31690.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+908:57+112m??31734.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1909:43+192m??31796.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1211:35+1415m??31912.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32020.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1614:25+1530m??32027.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5516:29+535m??32173.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0117:29+1:012m??32234.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#27/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:20+1:122m??32287.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5220:15+4715m??32358.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:1921:03+1:191m??32420.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#30%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:0322:15+5815m??32449.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#31%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:5823:04+1:591m??32507.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#32|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:0800:06+2:102m??42574.092 ECR, Bihar
Janaki InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15284 - Buffer: 9h 19m
0 intermediate stations09:160.0
#33|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+3809:23+401m??42574.048 ECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+4009:35+421m??42583.05544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  10:03+5510:05+562m??42608.01642mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#36%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri (2 PFs)  10:35+3710:37+432m??42616.03045mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#37%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•10:55+3811:20+3725m??42625.07146mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site