Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
15276 departs Khagaria at 05:05am. Train 15227 usually reaches 2-4 hrs late at Khagaria

7637/Σ Chennai-Saharsa(via Khagaria) Strawberry Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (13:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2625 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 9m Distance: 2574 km
xfer @ KGG/Khagaria Junction  Buffer: 5h 11m
#2. 15276/Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 51 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+6??10.030919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+232m??219.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+192m??276.027810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1004:25+1810m??2151.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1807:10+740m??2235.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2308:05+242m??2296.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1710:00+1430m??2365.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  16:45+1117:00+1015m??2796.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2419:12+242m??2946.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1123:05+1120m??21146.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1500:05+152m??31207.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+102m??31277.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+802:12+142m??31350.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2103:10+225m??31424.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+2904:07+292m??31500.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31571.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+185m??31590.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+245m??31618.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5107:34+502m??31690.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+808:57+102m??31734.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1709:43+172m??31796.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1211:35+1415m??31912.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32020.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1714:25+1730m??32027.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5516:29+535m??32173.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0017:29+592m??32234.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#27/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0818:20+1:072m??32287.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5420:15+4715m??32358.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:1921:03+1:191m??32420.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#30%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:0422:15+1:0215m??32449.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#31%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:5823:04+1:591m??32507.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#32|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:0900:06+2:122m??42574.09244mECR, Bihar
Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved)/15276 - Buffer: 5h 11m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??42574.03144mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#34%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  05:32-05:33-1m??42583.02844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#35%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  05:56-05:58-2m??42594.04940mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??42602.01742mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#37%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??42608.02142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#38%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  07:25+0-??42625.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site