Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
15276 departs Khagaria at 05:05am. Train 15227 usually reaches 2-4 hrs late at Khagaria

7637/Σ Chennai-Saharsa(via Khagaria) Strawberry Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (13:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2627 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 9m Distance: 2575 km
xfer @ KGG/Khagaria Junction  Buffer: 5h 11m
#2. 15276/Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 51 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+58??10.045918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+1:1900:35+1:192m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+1:2201:30+1:212m??277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1904:25+4410m??2152.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3307:10+2840m??2237.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+4008:05+412m??2298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•09:30+3110:00+1:3730m??2367.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:5617:00+1:5515m??2798.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0819:12+1:092m??2948.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1:0223:05+1:0020m??21148.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:0400:05+1:042m??31209.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+5401:00+542m??31279.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0002:12+1:002m??31352.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0903:10+1:085m??31426.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1704:07+1:172m??31502.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:1605:35+1:1520m??31573.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:1106:10+1:125m??31592.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:1906:45+1:195m??31620.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0707:34+1:072m??31692.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+5608:57+1:002m??31735.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1709:43+1:172m??31798.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:1011:35+1:0915m??31914.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+6:0613:10+6:062m??32021.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+2:1114:25+2:0830m??32029.074 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:5316:29+1:525m??32175.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+2:2917:29+2:302m??32236.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#27/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:3318:20+2:332m??32288.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2:5120:15+2:4315m??32360.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+2:5221:03+2:521m??32422.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2:4122:15+2:3815m??32451.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#31/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+3:1123:04+3:121m??32509.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+3:2800:06+3:292m??42576.09243mECR, Bihar
Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved)/15276 - Buffer: 5h 11m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+205:15+112m??42576.03143mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#34/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+705:33+121m??42585.02844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#35%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  05:56+705:58+152m??42596.04840mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+182m??42604.01742mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#37%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  06:33+606:35+142m??42610.02042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#38%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  07:25+10-??42627.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site