Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night train from Chennai

7639/Σ Chennai-Gaya(via Ranchi) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 18 2012 (2:48PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2780 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 40m Distance: 2373 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+806:14+141m??113.07311mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+1806:24+191m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2206:34+231m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+225m??158.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+2607:35+262m??177.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+4208:20+423m??1132.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1309:45+2710m??1165.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1810:40+195m??1209.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1712:00+195m??1265.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2812:45+282m??1315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  13:50+314:00+910m??1365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1415:00+155m??1425.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+1915:40+182m??1468.085426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2316:15+222m??1515.060388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+1816:40+182m??1538.012392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+217:20+175m??1545.053404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m??1561.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#19/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m??1605.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2718:40+255m??1629.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+242m??1646.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+4619:40+455m??1690.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4020:20+412m??1717.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+392m??1753.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1323:00+365m??1759.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#26/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+3100:10+332m??2841.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??2869.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+102:17+62m??2896.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1402:43+151m??2935.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+1903:10+241m??2969.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+2503:28+251m??2986.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#32/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3303:54+341m??21024.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+2604:27+271m??21052.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+351m??21081.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+3805:07+391m??21101.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+4005:20+411m??21116.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+4205:39+431m??21137.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4705:56+491m??21159.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1907:30+1720m??21190.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3308:17+341m??21250.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4008:50+411m??21298.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3609:18+371m??21317.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#43/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+3409:43+381m??21332.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+3509:58+371m??21337.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+3810:15+385m??21340.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+4110:33+421m??21360.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#47/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:39+481m??21363.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5011:01+511m??21390.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+4911:14+491m??21402.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+5411:21+551m??21408.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#51/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+5811:36+591m??21427.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#52/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0411:52+1:041m??21443.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+5712:15+581m??21466.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#54/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+5712:32+571m??21483.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#55/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+5013:00+501m??21507.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1514:25+172m??21523.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+215:35+920m??21540.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+215:53+22m??21548.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#59/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1116:10+112m??21566.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1416:45+155m??21601.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#61/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1517:33+153m??21656.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#62/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1317:57+132m??21679.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+118:03+12m??21681.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#64/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1119:00+915m??21726.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#65/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1019:13+112m??21736.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#66/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1919:25+192m??21745.061269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#67/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+1920:02+192m??21781.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#68/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2120:25+212m??21806.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#69%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+2120:47+212m??21831.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#70%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+2220:57+222m??21838.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#71%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+2221:17+262m??21854.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#72!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+2110m??21868.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#73%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1822:27+182m??21888.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#74%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:05+385m??21931.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#75%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+512m??21988.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#76%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5200:20+555m??32007.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#77%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+4900:45+502m??32025.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#78%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3201:40+3310m??32050.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#79%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??32052.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#80%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1602:22+162m??32072.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#81/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+003:40+910m??32098.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#82/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1404:12+151m??32135.055262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#83/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+81m??32170.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#84/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1920m??32199.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#85/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1706:08+181m??32230.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#86/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+251m??32271.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#87/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3008:25+315m??32366.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#88/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2908:55+2415m??32373.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
0 intermediate stations-8:-550.0
#89/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+3??32373.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#90/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+32m??32433.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#91/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-816:45+15m??32485.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#92/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+217:11+41m??32501.075227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#93/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)17:25+1217:30+125m??32518.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#94/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+1517:45+152m??32536.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#95/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1418:07+161m??32563.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#96/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+162m??32612.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#97/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+520:25+625m??32688.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#98/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:03+121m??32735.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#99/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+1321:17+141m??32751.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#100/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+2-??32780.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site