Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night train from Chennai

7639/Σ Chennai-Gaya(via Ranchi) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (14:48)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2780 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 40m Distance: 2373 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+8??10.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+1406:14+181m??113.07310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+2106:24+221m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2606:34+261m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+215m??157.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+2107:35+212m??177.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+3408:20+343m??1131.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+409:45+2010m??1164.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1210:40+155m??1209.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1312:00+155m??1264.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2312:45+242m??1315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  13:50+514:00+1210m??1365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1315:00+145m??1425.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+1615:40+152m??1468.084427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+1916:15+192m??1514.061389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+1616:40+172m??1538.013394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+117:20+175m??1545.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+222m??1561.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#19/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+212m??1605.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2618:40+245m??1630.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+222m??1646.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+4619:40+455m??1691.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4120:20+432m??1718.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+4321:00+432m??1754.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1823:00+865m??1759.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#26/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+472m??2842.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+3900:35+432m??2869.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1002:17+132m??2897.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2202:43+231m??2935.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2703:10+321m??2970.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+3503:28+361m??2986.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#32/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+4103:54+411m??21024.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+3604:27+371m??21052.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+4504:51+451m??21081.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+4705:07+481m??21101.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5005:20+511m??21117.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+5305:39+541m??21137.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+5605:56+571m??21159.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2607:30+2220m??21191.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4008:17+411m??21250.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5108:50+511m??21298.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4709:18+481m??21318.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#43/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4809:43+511m??21332.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4609:58+471m??21337.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5010:15+435m??21340.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5810:33+591m??21360.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0210:39+1:041m??21364.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:01+1:151m??21390.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1411:14+1:151m??21402.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2211:21+1:221m??21408.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#51/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2211:36+1:261m??21427.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:2211:52+1:281m??21444.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:4812:15+1:521m??21466.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#54/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0012:32+2:001m??21484.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#55/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:0913:00+1:091m??21508.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+4814:25+482m??21524.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+3115:35+3720m??21541.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21549.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#59/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m??21567.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4616:45+465m??21602.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#61/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+4617:33+463m??21656.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#62/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+4317:57+432m??21680.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??21682.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#64/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+4219:00+3915m??21727.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#65/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+4219:13+442m??21736.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#66/==/THVTherubali  19:23+5419:25+542m??21746.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#67/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+5620:02+562m??21781.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#68/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+5620:25+572m??21807.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#69%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:0220:47+1:022m??21831.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#70%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:0420:57+1:042m??21838.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#71%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:0521:17+1:092m??21854.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#72%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5522:00+1:0010m??21867.048 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#73%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+5922:27+592m??21887.079 ECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#74%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:05+1:135m??21931.068 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#75%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:1623:57+1:192m??21988.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#76%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:20+1:205m??32007.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#77%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:1500:45+1:162m??32025.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#78%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:0601:40+1:0610m??32049.07 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#79%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m??32051.054 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#80%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+5402:22+552m??32072.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#81/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3103:40+3610m??32098.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#82/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+3704:12+381m??32135.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#83/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2104:51+231m??32169.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#84/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:35+2820m??32199.057 SERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#85/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+2806:08+291m??32230.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#86/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+4106:55+421m??32271.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#87/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3708:25+375m??32366.028 SER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#88/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3808:55+3415m??32373.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
0 intermediate stations-8:-550.0
#89/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+7??32373.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#90/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+615:35+72m??32433.048 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#91/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-116:45+45m??32485.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#92/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+917:11+111m??32501.075227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#93/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:25+1717:30+185m??32518.083241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#94/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+2217:45+222m??32536.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#95/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2218:07+221m??32563.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#96/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+2418:40+242m??32612.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#97/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+1420:25+1325m??32688.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#98/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+2121:03+221m??32735.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#99/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+2221:17+231m??32750.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#100/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+4-??32780.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site