Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night train from Chennai

7639/Σ Chennai-Gaya(via Ranchi) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Aug 18 2012 (14:48)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2946 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 40m Distance: 2374 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00-110.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m1113.07311mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23-06:24-1m1124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m1134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m1158.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m3177.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17-08:20-3m21132.0262mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35-09:45-10m01165.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35-10:40-5m01209.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m31265.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m21315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  13:50-14:00-10m11365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m41425.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/BQIBommidi  15:38-15:40-2m01468.085426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13-16:15-2m01515.060388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m01538.012392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m41545.054405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m21561.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#19/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m21605.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m21629.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m01646.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m21690.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m11717.05648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)20:42-20:42-0m01738.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m11754.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55-23:00-65m101759.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#27/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m12842.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m12869.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:17-2m22897.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m22935.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#31/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m12970.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27-03:28-1m32986.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53-03:54-1m121024.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m121052.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m021081.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06-05:07-1m021101.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m021116.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m021137.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m421159.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m321191.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m221250.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m221298.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m021318.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#44/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m021332.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#45/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m021337.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m321340.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m021360.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m021364.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m121390.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m021402.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m021408.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#52/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m321427.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#53/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m221444.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#54/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m021466.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#55/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m021484.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#56/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m021507.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#57/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m021523.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#58/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15-15:35-20m321540.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#59/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m021549.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m021567.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#61/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m021602.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#62/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m121656.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#63/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m021680.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#64/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m021681.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#65/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m021727.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#66/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11-19:13-2m021736.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#67/==/THVTherubali  19:23-19:25-2m021745.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#68/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00-20:02-2m021781.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#69/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m021807.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#70%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45-20:47-2m021831.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m021838.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#72%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m121854.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#73!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m321868.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#74%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m021888.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#75%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m021932.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#76%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m021989.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#77%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m032008.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#78%--%ATSAttabira  00:43-00:45-2m032026.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#79%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m032050.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#80%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m032052.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#81%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m032073.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#82/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m032099.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#83/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11-04:12-1m032135.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#84/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m232170.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#85/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:35-20m532200.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#86/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07-06:08-1m032231.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#87/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m032272.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#88/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m332367.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#89/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m132374.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
37 intermediate stations-8:-55165.0
#90/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25-332539.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#91/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m132599.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#92/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-16:45-5m132651.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#93/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m032667.075227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#94/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)17:25-17:30-5m332684.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#95/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m332702.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#96/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m032729.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#97/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m332778.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#98/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00-20:25-25m432854.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#99/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m232901.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#100/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16-21:17-1m132917.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#101/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15--932946.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site