Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night train from Chennai

7639/Σ Chennai-Gaya(via Ranchi) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 18 2012 (14:48)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2780 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 40m Distance: 2373 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+4??10.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+906:14+131m??113.07310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+1606:24+181m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2106:34+211m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+2007:10+215m??157.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+1607:35+172m??177.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+3208:20+323m??1131.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+509:45+2110m??1164.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1510:40+165m??1209.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1612:00+175m??1264.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2912:45+302m??1315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  13:50+814:00+1410m??1365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1615:00+185m??1425.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+2215:40+212m??1468.085426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2716:15+262m??1514.060388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+2816:40+282m??1538.012392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1317:20+225m??1545.054405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+242m??1561.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#19/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m??1605.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2818:40+275m??1629.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+252m??1646.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+515m??1690.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4620:20+482m??1717.05648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)20:42+4520:42+490m??1738.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+5121:00+512m??1753.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2123:00+765m??1759.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#27/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+422m??2841.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+482m??2869.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+302:17+72m??2896.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1502:43+161m??2935.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#31/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+281m??2969.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+3103:28+321m??2986.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3703:54+381m??21024.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+3104:27+321m??21052.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+4404:51+441m??21081.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+4705:07+481m??21101.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5005:20+521m??21116.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+5305:39+541m??21137.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0005:56+1:011m??21159.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2707:30+2220m??21190.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3808:17+391m??21250.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4808:50+481m??21298.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4309:18+441m??21317.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#44/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4009:43+441m??21332.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#45/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4109:58+421m??21337.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+415m??21340.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5110:33+521m??21360.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#48/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5510:39+551m??21363.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0011:01+1:011m??21390.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:14+1:041m??21402.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0811:21+1:081m??21408.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#52/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0811:36+1:081m??21427.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#53/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0711:52+1:091m??21443.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#54/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1012:15+1:111m??21466.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#55/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:201m??21483.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#56/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3513:00+351m??21507.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#57/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+222m??21523.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#58/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+315:35+920m??21540.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#59/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21548.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+152m??21566.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#61/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+195m??21601.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#62/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??21656.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#63/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??21679.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#64/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??21681.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#65/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??21726.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+162m??21736.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#67/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??21745.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#68/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??21781.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#69/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+332m??21806.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#70%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??21831.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??21838.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#72%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??21854.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#73%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3022:00+3910m??21867.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#74%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3622:27+372m??21887.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#75%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4523:05+505m??21930.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#76%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5723:57+1:002m??21987.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#77%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0000:20+1:025m??32007.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#78%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5600:45+572m??32025.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#79%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4201:40+4310m??32049.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#80%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??32051.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#81%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3002:22+302m??32072.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#82/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1710m??32098.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#83/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1704:12+181m??32134.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#84/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+141m??32169.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#85/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??32199.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#86/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1806:08+191m??32230.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#87/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+281m??32271.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#88/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+225m??32366.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#89/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:55+1915m??32373.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
0 intermediate stations-8:-550.0
#90/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+4??32373.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#91/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+415:35+42m??32433.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#92/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-316:45+15m??32485.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#93/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+517:11+71m??32501.075227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#94/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:25+1417:30+145m??32518.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#95/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+182m??32536.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#96/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1618:07+171m??32563.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#97/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+162m??32612.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#98/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+220:25+425m??32688.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#99/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+1421:03+151m??32735.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#100/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+1521:17+161m??32751.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#101/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+1-??32780.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site