Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAQ Board @ Su/M/W/Th: Himrock Super suitable for Heavy Luggage Alight @ PNVL (ARR-5:10 am), Board 98901 Local from PNVL (DEP-5:56 am) to BA (ARR-7:15). Board Swaraj @ BDTS (DEP-7:55 am)

764/Σ Himgandha Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (04:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2784 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 21m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 44m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+7??10.03615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+2013:36+212m??126.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+2113:50+222m??135.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2414:22+272m??168.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+2914:40+312m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3114:54+322m??1100.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+215:27+12m??1133.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+3515:46+382m??1149.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3416:02+362m??1163.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+3816:28+412m??1189.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4116:42+422m??1203.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+4117:00+422m??1222.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+4517:12+452m??1230.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+4417:47+442m??1258.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+4418:14+482m??1286.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+4319:15+4510m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+5220:54+532m??1415.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4823:25+505m??1555.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:56+1:072m??2630.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3405:15+374m??2833.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#21/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??2833.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??2851.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+810:25+92m??2990.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+15m??21085.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+152m??21144.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+913:43+1110m??21215.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+715:00+92m??21288.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??21362.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??21395.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1418:05+1720m??21475.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+219:05+95m??21517.097468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#32/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??21642.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#33/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??21742.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#34/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??21850.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+265m??32066.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1004:14+132m??32200.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1504:50+1615m??32207.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#38/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3906:03+392m??32297.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2408:05+2210m??32407.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3209:55+3910m??32520.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#41/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+515m??32572.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#42/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4912:40+495m??32685.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#43%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0113:10+1:012m??32708.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#44/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3914:55+3815m??32784.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.