Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAQ Board @ Su/M/W/Th: Himrock Super suitable for Heavy Luggage Alight @ PNVL (ARR-5:10 am), Board 98901 Local from PNVL (DEP-5:56 am) to BA (ARR-7:15). Board Swaraj @ BDTS (DEP-7:55 am)

764/Σ Himgandha Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (04:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2784 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 14h 36m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 44m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.03615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:14+1315:16+142m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+132m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+172m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+1916:14+222m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+2116:28+212m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+017:02+02m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+2817:20+302m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+272m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+3118:04+352m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+3418:20+362m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+342m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+3618:50+362m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+3019:22+312m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+3419:48+382m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3220:40+3410m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4522:18+452m??1415.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+4300:30+455m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+5001:38+542m??2630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33203.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+2705:15+304m??2833.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#21/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??2833.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+32m??2851.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+910:25+92m??2990.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+111:47+25m??21085.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+162m??21144.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1213:43+1310m??21215.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??21288.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2815:55+282m??21362.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3516:20+342m??21395.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2218:05+2220m??21475.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+105m??21517.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#32/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1520:24+152m??21642.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#33/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??21742.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#34/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+392m??21850.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1702:05+205m??32066.063181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+504:14+92m??32200.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1104:50+1215m??32207.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#38/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3306:03+332m??32297.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1408:05+1110m??32407.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2409:55+3010m??32520.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#41/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+3810:50+395m??32572.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#42/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3412:40+345m??32685.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#43%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+4213:10+422m??32708.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#44/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2014:55+1915m??32784.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site