Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAQ Board @ Su/M/W/Th: Himrock Super suitable for Heavy Luggage Alight @ PNVL (ARR-5:10 am), Board 98901 Local from PNVL (DEP-5:56 am) to BA (ARR-7:15). Board Swaraj @ BDTS (DEP-7:55 am)

764/Σ Himgandha Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (4:38AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2785 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 14h 36m Distance: 834 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 44m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+10??10.04015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+282m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3115:28+322m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+382m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4116:14+422m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4616:28+462m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+917:02+92m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4717:20+492m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4617:40+472m??1163.07228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#10|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+5218:04+552m??1190.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5518:20+572m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5618:40+562m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+1:0118:50+1:012m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#14|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5619:22+572m??1259.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5919:48+1:012m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5220:40+5410m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+5822:18+1:002m??1415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1400:30+1:185m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0701:38+1:112m??2630.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3505:15+384m??2834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#21/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+10??2834.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+1508:28+162m??2852.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+142m??2991.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+1011:47+115m??21086.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+242m??21145.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1913:43+2010m??21216.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+182m??21289.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??21363.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??21396.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2118:05+2020m??21476.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+719:05+115m??21518.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#32/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2220:24+222m??21643.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#33/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3321:40+3410m??21743.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#34/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+392m??21851.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+265m??32067.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1204:14+162m??32201.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1804:50+2515m??32208.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#38/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3906:03+392m??32298.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2108:05+2210m??32408.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4809:55+1:0110m??32521.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#41/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0910:50+1:105m??32573.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#42/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:40+1:055m??32686.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#43/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1313:10+1:132m??32709.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#44/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5314:55+1:0315m??32785.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site