Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:52:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:52:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAQ Board @ Su/M/W/Th: Himrock Super suitable for Heavy Luggage Alight @ PNVL (ARR-5:10 am), Board 98901 Local from PNVL (DEP-5:56 am) to BA (ARR-7:15). Board Swaraj @ BDTS (DEP-7:55 am)

764/Σ Himgandha Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (04:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2784 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 14h 36m Distance: 834 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 44m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1950 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+7??10.03516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2815:16+312m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3315:28+342m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3515:58+372m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4016:14+432m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4216:28+432m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+417:02+42m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+452m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+402m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4418:04+472m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5618:20+592m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+582m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+4918:50+502m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5619:22+562m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5919:48+1:002m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4820:40+5010m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+5022:18+512m??1415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0900:30+1:115m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0401:38+1:082m??2630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3805:15+414m??2834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#21/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??2834.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??2852.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+510:25+62m??2991.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+55m??21086.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??21145.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1313:43+1310m??21216.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+815:00+102m??21289.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2215:55+232m??21363.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+282m??21396.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1518:05+1520m??21476.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-119:05+75m??21518.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#32/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1320:24+132m??21643.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#33/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2821:40+2910m??21743.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#34/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??21851.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+165m??32067.063182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1104:14+162m??32201.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1704:50+1715m??32208.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#38/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+4106:03+412m??32298.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2908:05+2810m??32408.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4109:55+4810m??32521.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#41/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+515m??32573.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#42/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4612:40+475m??32685.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#43/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+572m??32708.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#44/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3814:55+4215m??32784.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site