Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An Alternative Weekly Chain, Reservations/Confirmation is very easy...

7641/Σ Lucknow-Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Aug 18 2012 (5:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2651 km  1 xfers
#1. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2067 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+3308:00+4910m??172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0109:50+1:052m??1178.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2:1012:00+2:1715m??1292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2:4114:10+2:415m??1445.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:4016:30+2:505m??1584.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0819:45+1:0810m??1584.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5721:40+1:015m??1676.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4600:15+455m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+4501:10+462m??2928.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5002:05+5210m??2983.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:0004:25+1:063m??21167.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??21240.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+552m??21290.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0408:35+1:023m??21372.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1509:30+1:175m??21407.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#17|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:02+1:242m??21610.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#18|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2915:05+1:375m??21686.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#19|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3417:22+1:442m??21797.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#20|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3318:38+1:412m??21876.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#21|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:3819:40+1:4310m??21922.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#22|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:2520:52+1:252m??21982.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#23|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:3521:42+1:352m??22037.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#24|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3222:26+1:312m??22092.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#25|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:322m??22141.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3223:40+1:322m??22173.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:2400:50+1:2710m??32235.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3301:30+1:332m??32282.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:3101:55+1:312m??32305.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3002:05+1:292m??32314.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2402:25+1:242m??32335.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:212m??32346.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2103:05+1:235m??32368.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1603:30+1:162m??32389.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:1603:50+1:162m??32411.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1904:05+1:192m??32433.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0604:45+1:085m??32457.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#38/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0705:05+1:072m??32467.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1205:20+1:122m??32482.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:122m??32498.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1006:00+1:122m??32513.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1306:20+1:122m??32532.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:0307:15+1:1810m??32543.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:2707:50+1:273m??32577.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:50+1:232m??32631.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#46/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+52-??32651.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site