Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:25:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:25:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An Alternative Weekly Chain, Reservations/Confirmation is very easy...

7641/Σ Lucknow-Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Aug 18 2012 (17:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 3547 km  1 xfers
#1. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2067 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0310.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+3708:00+4010m4172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:2309:50+1:322m21178.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:5512:00+1:5315m11292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2:4614:10+2:465m31446.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+3:0216:30+3:075m11584.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 11m
221 intermediate stations03:05896.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:0319:45+3:0210m121480.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:1721:40+3:205m221572.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0800:15+3:085m331755.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:1001:10+3:102m131824.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:1802:05+3:2010m531879.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:2904:25+3:343m332063.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+3:4105:20+3:432m332136.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3:0706:45+3:262m032187.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3408:35+3:323m632268.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5909:30+4:025m732303.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#17%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:3513:02+4:452m132506.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2515:05+4:285m132582.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#19%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:3817:22+3:422m132693.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#20%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3418:38+3:402m132772.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5819:40+4:0010m232818.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5620:52+3:582m132878.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#23%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1621:42+4:182m032933.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:4122:26+4:412m132988.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:4223:10+4:412m133037.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2523:40+4:292m133069.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:2900:50+4:3410m143131.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4201:30+4:422m043178.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:3301:55+4:332m043201.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:3102:05+4:302m043210.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:3602:25+4:362m043231.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:3502:35+4:342m243242.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:3903:05+4:395m343264.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:4003:30+4:352m043285.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:3803:50+4:392m143307.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:4204:05+4:442m243329.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:3904:45+4:415m143353.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#38/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:3405:05+4:342m043363.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:4105:20+4:412m143378.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3805:40+4:392m043394.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4006:00+4:422m043410.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:4306:20+4:422m243428.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:2807:15+4:5010m343439.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+5:0307:50+4:593m143473.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+5:0608:50+5:062m143527.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#46/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:26-343547.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site