Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:57:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:57:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An Alternative Weekly Chain, Reservations/Confirmation is very easy...

7641/Σ Lucknow-Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Aug 18 2012 (17:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 2650 km  1 xfers
#1. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2066 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1808:00+2510m??172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:2009:50+1:282m??1179.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4712:00+1:4615m??1292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2:2114:10+2:215m??1446.062 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:1816:30+2:235m??1584.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4919:45+5010m??1584.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4121:40+445m??1676.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+365m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m??2928.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+4802:05+4910m??2983.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+5704:25+1:013m??21167.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0205:20+1:042m??21240.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3006:45+472m??21291.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:35+483m??21372.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:0709:30+1:095m??21407.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30202.0
#17%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2413:02+1:332m??21609.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3015:05+1:335m??21685.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#19%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3017:22+1:312m??21796.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#20%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:2918:38+1:372m??21875.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4119:40+1:4310m??21921.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:3420:52+1:352m??21981.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#23%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3721:42+1:372m??22036.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3722:26+1:382m??22091.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3123:10+1:322m??22140.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3623:40+1:372m??22172.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4400:50+1:4810m??32235.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:5101:30+1:512m??32282.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:5001:55+1:502m??32305.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m??32314.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m??32334.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#32/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:0002:35+2:002m??32346.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5603:05+1:575m??32368.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:30+1:522m??32388.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:5403:50+1:542m??32411.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:0004:05+2:002m??32432.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:4904:45+1:525m??32457.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#38/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:5105:05+1:512m??32467.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5805:20+1:582m??32482.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5505:40+1:562m??32498.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:5206:00+1:542m??32513.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:5706:20+1:572m??32531.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:3007:15+1:4710m??32543.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5707:50+1:573m??32576.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2:0008:50+2:012m??32631.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#46/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:22-??32650.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site