Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:46:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:46:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

7643/Σ Chennai Tiruvarur Afternoon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 18 2012 (22:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 357 km  1 xfers
#1. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 159 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12635
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??156.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??1159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17407 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00-17:10-10m??1159.06545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#6%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53-17:54-1m??1206.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#7%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??1244.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??1261.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??1267.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#10%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1281.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1297.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#12|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05-21:07-2m??1320.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??1344.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#14|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30--??1357.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.