Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mughal Sarai is just 17 km from Varanasi. In december & January, trains may run late due to heavy fog. So dont use this chain in december & January.

7645/Σ Chennai-Gaya(via Varanasi,Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 19 2012 (09:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 3211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2134 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+7??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+172m??1138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4121:45+421m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1500:20+1410m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+5401:40+541m??2532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0903:10+1:132m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+408:20+710m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+808:40+92m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+182m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1111:55+1410m??21091.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2613:10+271m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3714:32+382m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+417:10+915m??21388.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??21455.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2320:50+2610m??21633.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3522:10+355m??21724.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:10+179m??31822.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+3604:15+5720m??32000.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+1:3005:48+1:331m??32090.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1:1807:20+1:1715m??32134.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:0210:35+3:0015m??32134.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+3:1811:15+3:182m??32188.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3:2411:49+3:181m??32236.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3:1912:07+3:192m??32254.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#26/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+3:1912:20+3:192m??32270.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3:1513:30+3:085m??32339.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#28/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+3:1014:05+3:102m??32371.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3:1014:45+3:102m??32415.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#30/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:5915:20+2:592m??32463.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+2:5715:47+2:545m??32491.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:1416:20+3:1210m??32509.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:0816:45+3:082m??32526.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#34/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:0017:20+3:005m??32542.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#35/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:5918:26+2:582m??32602.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#36/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:0219:14+3:022m??32656.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#37/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3:1120:10+3:0515m??32691.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#38/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+3:1320:52+3:132m??32727.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3:1122:30+3:0525m??32826.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:2600:12+2:245m??42942.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:0301:20+3:032m??43005.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#42/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3:0201:51+2:572m??43049.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:5603:00+2:505m??43121.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+2:3603:40+2:415m??43148.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3:1204:25+3:075m??43167.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#46/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:05-??43211.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site