Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:07:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:07:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mughal Sarai is just 17 km from Varanasi. In december & January, trains may run late due to heavy fog. So dont use this chain in december & January.

7645/Σ Chennai-Gaya(via Varanasi,Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 19 2012 (09:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 3213 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+6??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+202m??1138.083 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4421:45+451m??1293.057 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+2300:20+2110m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4501:40+461m??2532.072118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:09+5003:10+541m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+162m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+508:20+1110m??2882.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37+1308:40+123m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+132m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1311:55+1610m??21091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3213:10+331m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+392m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+717:10+1415m??21389.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3018:05+302m??21456.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1820:50+2310m??21634.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+355m??21725.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1400:10+189m??31823.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+404:15+1720m??32001.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3190.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+4405:48+452m??32091.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1907:20+1815m??32135.05682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4010:35+4115m??32135.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5411:15+542m??32190.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0411:49+1:062m??32238.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0612:07+1:072m??32255.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#26/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1212:20+1:122m??32272.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+5613:30+585m??32341.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#28/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5914:05+1:002m??32373.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:0714:45+1:072m??32417.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#30/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??32465.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:47+1:072m??32492.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:20+5910m??32510.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5416:45+542m??32527.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#34/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+5717:20+585m??32543.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#35/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+5718:26+582m??32603.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#36/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5719:14+572m??32657.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#37/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1620:10+1:1115m??32692.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#38/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2220:50+1:222m??32728.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+1:2022:30+1:1425m??32828.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1:1700:12+1:145m??42944.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+1:2101:20+1:222m??43007.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#42/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:2801:51+1:282m??43050.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:3403:00+1:355m??43122.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:3603:40+1:365m??43150.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1:2204:25+1:225m??43169.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#46/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:20-??43213.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.