Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:03:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:03:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good for Bokaro

7646/Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(via Howrah) Mines Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 19 2012 (09:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18627/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SM    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT    
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 8 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+8??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+3212:50+362m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3915:25+4015m??1431.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+5916:10+591m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:40+1:041m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+1:0617:37+1:045m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2220m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3104:15+3015m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:40+2804:45+295m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3505:20+355m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+5006:15+502m??21325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+282m??21369.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3808:06+365m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3410m??21547.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1:1311:12+1:131m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+31-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:25+14??21663.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:34+1715:36+182m??21758.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:23+3716:25+372m??21821.08577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+3916:57+402m??21863.046114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1659.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:13+2718:18+285m??21922.035236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+212m??21959.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:50+2219:55+225m??21975.075245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#25/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  20:27+2720:28+281m??22015.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#26/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+262m??22027.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#27/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  22:10+15-??22087.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site