Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for Varanasi & Koderma. Howrah mail + Poorva Exp

7649/Σ Chennai-Gaya(via Howrah) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 19 2012 (9:49AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 3113 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+501:52+72m??2138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1402:18+151m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+1903:45+201m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2004:31+192m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2204:44+212m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2605:16+262m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+006:40+715m??2431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:27+241m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2808:00+291m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+291m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1909:14+185m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2709:53+281m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3110:20+311m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3310:36+341m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2411:22+241m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+213:20+820m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1714:20+165m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1514:47+152m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1115:19+112m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+715:56+82m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  16:28+1016:30+102m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+1517:11+152m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2017:40+195m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+2217:57+222m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1920:10+1620m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2120:35+235m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3521:05+365m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5521:59+542m??21325.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1223:24+132m??21369.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+2700:14+265m??31431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+1901:53+245m??31547.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+303:20+42m??31655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+6-??31663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+0??31663.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+309:23+33m??31758.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+110:19+22m??31821.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+410:53+45m??31863.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57-312:05+18m??31922.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+512:42+52m??31969.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#43/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+913:33+92m??32045.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#44/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50-114:55+25m??32121.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#45/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:22+615:23+71m??32159.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#46/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:46+615:47+71m??32190.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+1116:04+112m??32206.067113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#48/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1116:21+121m??32224.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:54+1316:55+141m??32272.06980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+1618:02+1220m??32326.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#51/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+3218:47+3210m??32344.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#52%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+5320:05+542m??32419.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#53%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:0921:45+1:195m??32479.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:0300:13+2:068m??42673.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17139.0
#55/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:3901:32+2:402m??42812.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#56/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2:5702:48+3:033m??42904.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#57/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+3:2703:39+3:273m??42982.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#58/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+3:29-??43113.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site