Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for Varanasi & Koderma. Howrah mail + Poorva Exp

7649/Σ Chennai-Gaya(via Howrah) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 19 2012 (09:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 3112 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+8??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1801:52+192m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2702:18+281m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2903:45+301m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3004:31+302m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3304:44+332m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3805:16+382m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:40+1315m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2907:27+301m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3508:23+361m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+245m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4109:53+421m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4010:20+401m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+431m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2911:22+311m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1313:20+1920m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+265m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2514:47+252m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+212m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1815:56+202m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  16:28+2516:30+262m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??21017.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3217:40+325m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+3220m??21206.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+395m??21225.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+5221:05+535m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:0421:59+1:042m??21325.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+332m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+5000:14+495m??31431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3801:53+385m??31547.076 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??31655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+22-??31662.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+0??31662.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+609:23+63m??31756.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+510:19+52m??31820.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+710:53+65m??31862.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+212:05+38m??31921.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+912:42+92m??31968.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#43/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+1113:33+112m??32044.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#44/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+514:55+75m??32120.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#45/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+102m??32158.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#46/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1015:47+102m??32189.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+1216:04+122m??32205.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1316:21+132m??32223.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+1216:55+132m??32270.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+1418:02+1315m??32325.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#51/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+3518:47+3510m??32343.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#52%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+352m??32418.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#53%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+5021:45+1:215m??32478.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+1:4300:13+1:448m??42672.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17139.0
#55/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:1901:32+2:192m??42811.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#56/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2:4802:48+2:553m??42903.098166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#57/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+3:2803:39+3:293m??42981.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#58/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+3:33-??43112.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site