Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is just 6 km from Bangalooru

7651/Σ Saharsa-Chennai (via Khagaria) Koshi River Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 19 2012 (12:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2625 km  1 xfers
#1. 12567/Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 59m Distance: 51 km
xfer @ KGG/Khagaria Junction  Buffer: 3h 1m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 50m Distance: 2574 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 531 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express/12567
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.06846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  07:15+407:17+42m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:48+707:50+82m??143.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+1108:00+121m??151.08644mECR, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 3h 1m
0 intermediate stations02:580.0
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+252m??151.05544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#6%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+2512:14+261m??1118.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4157.0
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+714:05+1210m??1175.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1914:36+201m??1205.04733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+1316:10+1015m??1267.05931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#10/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+2617:24+271m??1338.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+3418:27+362m??1391.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#12/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+5219:26+505m??1451.04255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29147.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+323:15+820m??1598.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+4401:45+650m??2713.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+103:23+25m??2829.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+132m??2891.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1904:53+202m??2935.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4805:50+485m??21007.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5306:35+535m??21035.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4907:30+4620m??21054.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0208:22+1:022m??21125.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0509:25+1:045m??21201.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3511:02+362m??21275.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+5011:55+502m??21348.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5112:53+505m??21418.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4614:25+4920m??21479.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4317:50+472m??21679.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+5220:25+5215m??21829.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1604:05+1525m??32260.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+2405:15+242m??32329.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+2206:10+232m??32390.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+707:40+135m??32474.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+709:00+122m??32549.058810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+1110:00+112m??32606.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5019.0
#35/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+9-??32625.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site