Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:18:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is just 6 km from Bangalooru

7652/Σ Saharsa-Chennai (via Khagaria) Koshi River Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 19 2012 (12:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 2626 km  1 xfers
#1. 15209/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 31m Distance: 51 km
xfer @ KGG/Khagaria Junction  Buffer: 44m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 50m Distance: 2575 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15209
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -08:45+1:03??10.07346mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  08:59+1:1309:01+1:152m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  09:09+1:1609:11+1:172m??124.02142mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:04+1:0410:05+1:091m??143.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:16+1:1410:17+1:181m??151.07043mECR, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations00:410.0
#6/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4011:00+422m??151.05543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#7%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:14+441m??1118.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4157.0
#8%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:55+2114:05+3010m??1175.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+3814:36+391m??1205.04733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+3616:10+3015m??1267.05931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#11%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+4017:24+411m??1338.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#12/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+5018:27+522m??1391.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#13/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:0219:26+1:005m??1451.04255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29147.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+1723:15+2320m??1598.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+3901:45+1250m??2713.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+503:23+65m??2829.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1404:22+142m??2891.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+2104:53+212m??2935.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:0305:50+1:045m??21007.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5806:35+595m??21035.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:0307:30+5820m??21054.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:1408:22+1:142m??21125.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0709:25+1:055m??21201.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+4011:02+422m??21275.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+5811:55+582m??21348.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5812:53+575m??21418.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+5514:25+5520m??21479.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4617:50+472m??21679.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+5820:25+5815m??21829.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2104:05+2425m??32260.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+4005:15+402m??32329.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4106:10+422m??32390.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2907:40+315m??32474.057405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+2709:00+292m??32549.058810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+2710:00+292m??32605.011907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#36/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+19-??32626.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site