Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:10:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:10:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

7655/Σ Rameshwaram Bhubaneshwar ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (2:20PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22872/Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep

1 xfers. 16 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+516:30+52m??117.0787mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+817:00+82m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1217:30+122m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+718:05+135m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+135m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+1919:35+201m??1201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2420:02+282m??1223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-222:10+1110m??1318.07085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+3122:55+362m??1368.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09+023:10+01m??1393.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+382m??1407.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4300:05+432m??2438.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+4100:30+421m??2458.0576mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+4100:50+412m??2475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#16|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1:0101:27+1:071m??2514.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0801:35+1:092m??2518.02710mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#18|--|VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  03:10+5403:20+1:0610m??2560.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+1:0104:35+1:012m??2628.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3706:32+442m??2711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+107:42+252m??2721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1709:15+211m??2784.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15-7-??2826.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express/22872
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:45+0??2826.045152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0593.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-514:52+22m??2919.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:17+1015:18+121m??2958.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:44+2916:45+311m??21075.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2119:25+2415m??21213.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:11+3620:12+371m??21273.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+4721:38+472m??21363.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0222:17+1:031m??21413.04017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:43150.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00+102:20+220m??31563.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+403:20+75m??31624.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  04:12+504:14+342m??31694.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  05:30+3205:32+342m??31767.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#36/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+442m??31798.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  06:35+4306:40+435m??31841.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#38/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+4806:57+502m??31862.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#39/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  07:37+5707:39+572m??31917.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:05+3209:10+365m??31988.03825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#41/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  09:40+39-??32007.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site