Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7655/Σ Rameshwaram Bhubaneshwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (2:20PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22872/Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+516:30+52m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+817:00+82m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1317:30+132m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+518:05+105m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:00+135m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+1819:35+191m??1201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2320:02+262m??1223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-822:10+710m??1318.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2522:55+262m??1367.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09+023:10+01m??1392.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+3223:30+332m??1407.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3100:05+302m??2438.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+2900:30+291m??2458.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+2900:50+302m??2475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#16|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5501:27+1:021m??2513.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0301:35+1:062m??2518.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#18/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  03:10+3903:20+5310m??2560.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+5504:35+572m??2628.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3006:32+362m??2711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-407:42+222m??2721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1709:15+201m??2784.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15+1-??2826.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express/22872
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:45+1??2826.045152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0593.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+214:52+52m??2919.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:17+1415:18+181m??2958.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:44+3016:45+391m??21075.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2819:25+2415m??21213.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:11+4520:12+461m??21273.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+4921:38+492m??21363.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0322:17+1:041m??21413.04017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:43150.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00-102:20+520m??31563.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1203:20+125m??31624.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  04:12+1204:14+372m??31694.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  05:30+2905:32+322m??31767.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#36/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  05:55+4105:57+412m??31798.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  06:35+4006:40+405m??31841.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#38/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+4406:57+462m??31862.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#39/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  07:37+5407:39+552m??31917.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:05+4509:10+515m??31988.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#41/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  09:40+52-??32007.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site