Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7655/Σ Rameshwaram Bhubaneshwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (14:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 825 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22872/Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+716:30+72m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+917:00+102m??154.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+192m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1218:05+185m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+155m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+2119:35+231m??1201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2520:02+272m??1223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+122:10+1110m??1318.06986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4022:55+412m??1367.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09-23:10-1m??1392.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+4923:30+492m??1407.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5600:05+572m??2438.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+5500:30+561m??2458.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+5500:50+552m??2475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#16%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1:0001:27+1:031m??2513.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0401:35+1:052m??2517.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#18/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+4203:20+5410m??2560.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#19/--/TNM•Tiruvannamalai (3 PFs)•  04:33+1:0004:35+1:002m??2627.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3306:32+372m??2711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+107:42+182m??2721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+709:15+141m??2783.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15+2-??2825.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express/22872
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:45+0??2825.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0593.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+014:52+42m??2918.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:17+2315:18+241m??2957.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:44+3916:45+401m??21073.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2119:25+2215m??21212.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:11+5520:12+1:061m??21272.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+1:3721:38+1:372m??21362.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:5122:17+1:521m??21412.04017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:43150.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00+3702:20+4120m??31562.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+475m??31623.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  04:12+4704:14+502m??31693.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  05:30+3605:32+382m??31766.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#36/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  05:55+4105:57+432m??31798.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  06:11+4406:13+492m??31816.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  06:35+4906:40+505m??31840.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#39/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+5406:57+542m??31862.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0007:39+1:002m??31916.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:05+4809:10+465m??31987.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#42/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  09:40+44-??32006.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.