Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly

7656/Σ Secunderabad Mayiladuthurai/thiruvarur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (2:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1201 km  1 xfers
#1. 12764/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12764
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.085539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5984.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+221m??184.060380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:18+1520:20+162m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:33+2720:35+282m??1142.089271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#5/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)20:55+3320:56+331m??1171.052236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  21:14+2821:15+301m??1187.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:26+3421:27+341m??1202.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:23+1522:25+172m??1249.0134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  22:45+3122:46+321m??1294.03261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4456.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+600:40+910m??2350.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+2101:08+221m??2381.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#12/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:51+2901:52+301m??2439.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  02:35+2702:36+281m??2488.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:51+2003:52+201m??2605.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-305:10+22m??2643.07918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#16/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  05:37+1505:38+161m??2679.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#17/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  05:58+1705:59+171m??2704.04570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1406:32+162m??2727.021115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#19/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  07:00+9-??2737.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+3??2737.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#21/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1011:22+122m??2779.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+412:02+112m??2809.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1413:35+35m??2842.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+72m??2852.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#25/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+241m??2887.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2314:33+241m??2904.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#27/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+1915:12+201m??2935.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#28/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1915:47+201m??2969.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-617:10+1010m??21002.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#30|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2517:54+311m??21049.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+252m??21088.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+2619:03+261m??21105.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+2819:11+291m??21111.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#34|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-820:15+162m??21125.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+1820:30+181m??21140.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#36|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+921:07+102m??21163.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#37|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+192m??21187.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#38|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-15-??21201.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site