Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

7657/Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (2:28PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1196 km  1 xfers
#1. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S

1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rayalaseema Express/17429
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:27+016:28+01m??16.034529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1416:36+151m??110.024548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#4/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:11+317:12+51m??124.065563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:31+817:32+81m??144.048574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+118:10+52m??173.064631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#7/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:49+518:50+61m??1115.075458mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  19:04+819:05+91m??1133.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  19:14+719:15+71m??1140.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  19:24+719:25+71m??1149.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  19:34+819:35+81m??1161.041432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  19:49+719:50+81m??1171.025428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1184.084430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#14%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  20:34+920:35+101m??1197.081408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#15%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:54+1320:55+141m??1223.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#16%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  21:14+1421:15+141m??1246.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#17%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:29+2021:30+201m??1266.066351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+2421:55+252m??1292.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  22:28+3022:30+312m??1320.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:59+4123:00+421m??1361.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3500:05+4510m??1413.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+4800:45+512m??2442.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24+5401:25+551m??2490.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49+5501:50+561m??2518.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+552m??2541.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+5102:25+512m??2558.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44+4702:45+501m??2573.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:08+4703:10+492m??2597.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#29/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58+3804:00+392m??2637.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18+3304:20+342m??2648.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29+3604:30+361m??2657.075160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39+3704:40+381m??2668.061190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53+3804:55+392m??2681.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+3106:00+365m??2722.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:40+7-??2732.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+5??2732.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#37/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1211:22+152m??2774.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#38/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+102m??2804.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1213:35+05m??2837.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+72m??2847.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#41/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+251m??2882.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#42/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2414:33+241m??2899.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#43/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+2015:12+211m??2930.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#44/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1715:47+181m??2964.02899mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#45/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-717:10+810m??2997.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#46|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1117:54+161m??21044.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#47|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+152m??21083.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+1519:03+161m??21100.0516mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+1819:11+181m??21106.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#50|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-920:15+162m??21120.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+1920:30+191m??21135.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#52|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1121:07+132m??21158.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#53|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+232m??21182.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#54|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-9-??21196.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site