Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:11:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:11:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

7657/Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (14:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1196 km  1 xfers
#1. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rayalaseema Express/17429
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:27+016:28+01m??16.034530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1116:36+111m??110.024548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#4/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:11+417:12+51m??124.065563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:31+717:32+71m??145.048574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+418:10+62m??173.065632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#7/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:49+718:50+81m??1115.075457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  19:04+1119:05+111m??1133.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  19:14+1019:15+101m??1141.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  19:24+819:25+91m??1149.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  19:34+1919:35+191m??1161.041433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  19:49+1119:50+291m??1171.024428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1185.084430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  20:34+1420:35+151m??1197.081406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:54+1720:55+181m??1223.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#16/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+191m??1246.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#17/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:29+2621:30+261m??1266.066351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3221:55+342m??1292.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  22:28+4022:30+402m??1321.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:59+4823:00+501m??1361.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4100:05+5410m??1413.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+5500:45+562m??2442.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24+1:0001:25+1:011m??2490.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49+5901:50+1:001m??2518.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:032m??2542.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0502:25+1:052m??2558.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0002:45+1:001m??2573.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:08+5903:10+1:012m??2597.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#29/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58+5204:00+522m??2638.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18+4704:20+472m??2648.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29+5004:30+501m??2657.075160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39+5204:40+521m??2668.061191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53+5504:55+552m??2682.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4206:00+445m??2723.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:40+11-??2732.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+10??2732.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#37/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+2311:22+242m??2774.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#38/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+1612:02+172m??2804.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-513:35+65m??2837.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+1213:50+122m??2847.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#41/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+3014:16+301m??2882.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#42/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2714:33+271m??2899.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#43/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+2515:12+261m??2930.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#44/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+2415:47+251m??2964.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#45/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00+317:10+1810m??2997.06546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#46|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:54+401m??21044.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#47|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+382m??21083.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+3819:03+381m??21100.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+3919:11+391m??21106.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#50|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+320:15+192m??21120.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+2120:30+211m??21135.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#52|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1121:07+132m??21158.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#53|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+182m??21182.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#54|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-14-??21196.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site