Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:15:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:15:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

7658/Σ Tiruvarur/Mayildauthurai Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (14:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1101 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 637 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+005:55+11m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+306:25+45m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+806:55+121m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1007:20+155m??176.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+201m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+2207:42+231m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2608:00+272m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2408:36+251m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45+109:55+1610m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2910:25+291m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1111:20+122m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+711:55+91m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1112:10+121m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1112:50+122m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1613:45+05m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+214:42+31m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19-115:20+111m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-7-??1464.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:300.0
#20/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:30+1318:35+195m??1464.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+375m??1474.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#22/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  19:39+3719:40+371m??1515.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  19:49+4419:50+441m??1528.064191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:09+4520:10+451m??1548.033145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#25/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  20:29+4120:30+411m??1559.064145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+382m??1599.059144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+3721:35+371m??1623.071141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+4321:50+422m??1638.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  22:09+4122:10+421m??1655.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  22:34+4122:35+411m??1678.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)22:58+4523:00+452m??1706.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+4523:50+462m??1755.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#33%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+4101:20+365m??2810.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#34|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:08+3802:10+402m??2864.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+3603:08+371m??2919.059328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#36|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  03:30+3703:31+381m??2941.075328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  04:14+4304:16+432m??2995.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  04:31+4604:32+461m??21012.078543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  05:00+4905:01+491m??21049.075650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  05:26+4805:27+481m??21080.023581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#41/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  06:20+13-??21101.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site