Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

7660/Σ Hyderabad Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (14:39)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1462 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 636 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 826 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+1??10.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1120:30+111m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1420:56+151m??152.081651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+202m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2121:44+222m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3222:22+331m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3522:45+361m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3123:48+322m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+201:20+225m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+4902:10+561m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0202:50+1:022m??2394.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+582m??2422.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0103:40+1:002m??2446.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0403:55+1:042m??2462.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+1:0504:10+1:061m??2477.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0004:40+1:012m??2501.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+5905:20+1:001m??2542.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+5905:35+591m??2552.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+5905:55+1:001m??2572.057191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+1:0406:10+1:041m??2586.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+502m??2627.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+5107:35+535m??2636.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#23/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+19??2636.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#24/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3713:20+422m??2678.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-1315:42+122m??2741.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+212m??2751.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#27/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-817:55+172m??2834.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#28/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-419:55+1210m??2901.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#29|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+1020:45+122m??2944.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#30|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+1420:53+161m??2948.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+1721:30+182m??2987.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#32|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+1721:50+171m??21004.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1522:20+302m??21024.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+3422:50+362m??21055.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04+023:05+01m??21069.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5123:30+522m??21094.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1901:00+265m??31144.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#38/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3602:37+382m??31238.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#39/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+4203:00+412m??31260.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1904:10+2210m??31301.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#41|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1705:05+185m??31348.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1705:30+191m??31372.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#43|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+302m??31408.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+3406:30+351m??31444.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#45|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-6-??31462.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site