Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:00:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:00:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly

7661/Σ Ramesharam guntakal/Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (14:41)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1558 km  1 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+516:30+52m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+817:00+82m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+172m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+235m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+215m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+1919:35+201m??1201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2520:02+282m??1223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00+022:10+1410m??1318.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+3222:55+332m??1367.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09-23:10-1m??1392.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+3723:30+372m??1407.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4000:05+392m??2438.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+3700:30+371m??2458.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+3600:50+372m??2475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#16|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5401:27+1:011m??2513.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0201:35+1:042m??2518.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#18/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3803:20+5510m??2560.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+5504:35+562m??2628.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3506:32+462m??2711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+107:42+242m??2721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2309:15+251m??2784.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15+6-??2826.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17430
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:25+2??2826.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1116:45+115m??2836.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  17:21+1217:23+122m??2877.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  17:34+1617:35+171m??2890.075190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+211m??2901.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  17:56+2117:58+212m??2910.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#30/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+202m??2921.051145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#31/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:03+719:05+112m??2961.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  19:28+919:30+112m??2985.092142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  19:40+1919:42+182m??21000.061170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+192m??21017.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+152m??21040.056226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)20:55+920:57+112m??21068.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+212m??21116.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2122:30+4810m??21145.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+5723:10+572m??21197.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+5923:50+1:172m??21238.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1:1200:20+1:142m??31267.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1800:40+1:181m??31292.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1701:00+1:162m??31312.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+1:0001:35+1:002m??31335.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#45/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0502:00+1:051m??31361.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??31374.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#47/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+411m??31388.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#48/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+4003:24+431m??31397.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+4503:34+461m??31410.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+4903:44+511m??31418.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+5203:53+561m??31425.066438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#52/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+1:0004:10+1:021m??31443.023458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#53/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1306:02+262m??31485.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#54/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+251m??31514.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#55/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+407:20+51m??31534.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#56/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+1207:45+121m??31548.030548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+007:55+02m??31552.010529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#58/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:30+8-??31558.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site