Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly

7661/Σ Ramesharam guntakal/Raichur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (14:41)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1560 km  1 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+616:30+62m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+717:00+82m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1617:30+172m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1218:05+175m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1519:00+155m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+2019:35+201m??1201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2320:02+252m??1223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-322:10+710m??1318.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+3222:55+332m??1367.010762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09+023:10+01m??1392.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+402m??1407.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4600:05+482m??2438.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+4600:30+471m??2458.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+4600:50+462m??2475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#16|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5601:27+571m??2513.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+5901:35+592m??2518.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#18/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3803:20+5110m??2560.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+5604:35+562m??2628.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+2806:32+342m??2711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-1007:42+142m??2721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+609:15+131m??2784.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15+0-??2826.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17430
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:25+2??2826.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1216:45+125m??2836.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  17:21+1217:23+122m??2877.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  17:34+1617:35+161m??2890.074191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  17:44+2017:45+201m??2901.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  17:56+2017:58+202m??2911.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#30/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  18:13+1918:15+192m??2922.050145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#31/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:03+619:05+92m??2961.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  19:28+919:30+92m??2985.094141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  19:40+1719:42+172m??21001.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+182m??21017.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??21042.056226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  20:55+1220:57+122m??21070.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+2021:40+212m??21118.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2622:30+5610m??21146.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+1:0423:10+1:042m??21198.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#40/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+1:0023:50+1:052m??21239.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1:1100:20+1:142m??31268.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1700:40+1:171m??31293.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1501:00+1:152m??31313.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+1:0001:35+1:002m??31337.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#45/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+5902:00+591m??31362.041406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??31375.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#47/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+2703:10+331m??31389.044428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#48/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+3603:24+371m??31398.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+4003:34+411m??31411.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+4303:44+451m??31419.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+4603:53+471m??31427.065438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#52/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+491m??31444.023457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#53/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+506:02+202m??31486.037 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#54/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+1306:50+161m??31515.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#55/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+407:20+41m??31536.036 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#56/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+607:45+71m??31550.030547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+307:55+32m??31554.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#58/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:30+2-??31560.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site