Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7663/Σ Bhubaneshwar Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (2:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 826 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati (Weekly) SF Express/22871
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+14??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+1912:30+205m??119.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:21+2713:23+272m??190.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  13:59+3314:01+332m??1145.06835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+315m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  14:46+514:48+52m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  15:01+515:03+52m??1209.04648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:45+2315:47+232m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  16:38+3116:40+332m??1313.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3017:38+295m??1383.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+2919:05+2620m??1444.06011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:31150.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+3721:37+381m??1594.06117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:26+4522:28+472m??1644.07623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:39+5823:40+591m??1734.02918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0560.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:45+1101:55+1810m??2794.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:56138.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:51+2803:52+291m??2932.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:07+5605:08+571m??21049.02121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+007:00+82m??21088.03918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:25+9-??21181.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+2??21181.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#21/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+212m??21223.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-815:42+22m??21286.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1115:55+112m??21296.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#24/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-1917:55+52m??21379.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#25/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-1519:55+210m??21446.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#26|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+320:45+42m??21489.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+620:53+81m??21493.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#28|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+921:30+92m??21532.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+821:50+81m??21549.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+622:20+172m??21569.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+202m??21600.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04-23:05-1m??21614.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#33|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+4123:30+422m??21639.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+501:00+155m??31689.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2502:37+322m??31783.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#36/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+3103:00+312m??31805.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1204:10+1710m??31846.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#38|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:05+135m??31893.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1105:30+131m??31917.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#40|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+1606:00+182m??31953.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+261m??31989.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#42|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-16-??32007.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site