Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Express connection Tri-weekly

7664/Σ Bangalore Tiruvarur Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (2:53PM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 588 km  1 xfers
#1. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 48m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
  T T S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+508:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1208:23+112m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1108:35+111m??123.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1408:52+141m??143.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+1109:18+112m??170.082813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+92m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+910:30+142m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+222m??1161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+222m??1177.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+222m??1204.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+192m??1229.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17407 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1413:35+35m??1229.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+72m??1239.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#15/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+241m??1275.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#16/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2414:33+241m??1291.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#17/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+1915:12+201m??1322.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#18/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+2015:47+201m??1356.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1334.0
#19/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-617:10+1010m??1390.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2517:54+311m??1436.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#21|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+262m??1475.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:03+271m??1492.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+2919:11+291m??1498.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-920:15+162m??1512.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+1820:30+181m??1528.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#26|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+921:07+102m??1551.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#27|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1621:35+182m??1575.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#28|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-15-??1588.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site