Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly-Can be used for Velankanni also just 33 kms away from Tiruvarur

7666/Σ Tiruvarur Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (15:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1060 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 701 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 15 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54-105:55+11m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+106:25+35m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+706:55+91m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+707:20+135m??176.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1607:35+161m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1807:42+181m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+242m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2108:36+221m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45+109:55+1510m??1198.06946mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+3010:25+311m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+132m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+1011:55+111m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1412:10+151m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1412:50+152m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1013:45+15m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express/22698 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:580.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+1816:45+192m??1359.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+218:12+72m??1443.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+2019:20+192m??1518.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+222m??1575.037907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+4120:22+422m??1581.012912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1321:55+2120m??1596.057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#23|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+2023:05+202m??1660.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3000:06+331m??2731.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#25!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2800:50+295m??2756.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+252m??2802.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3303:10+332m??2916.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+332m??2929.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#29!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1704:09+181m??2952.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38+2204:40+292m??2985.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#31|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:20+4-??21060.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site