Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:17:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:17:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly-Velankanni 33 kms from Tiruvarur

7670/Σ Velankanni-Bangalore-Hubli-Kohlapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (15:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1384 km  2 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


2 xfers. 27 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+005:55+11m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+306:25+45m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+806:55+121m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1007:20+155m??176.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+201m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+2207:42+231m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2608:00+272m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2408:36+251m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45+109:55+1610m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2910:25+291m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1111:20+122m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+711:55+91m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1112:10+121m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1112:50+122m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1613:45+05m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+312m??1359.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3215:50+331m??1384.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#19/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2116:25+221m??1411.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2416:40+251m??1427.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1017:15+112m??1443.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#22/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3317:40+331m??1484.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+2718:15+272m??1518.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#24/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2118:45+211m??1545.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+2619:00+261m??1565.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+2619:15+282m??1575.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+2419:25+241m??1582.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+302m??1584.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:05+15-??1588.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+2??1588.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+821:27+92m??1593.0100919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#32|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)21:46+1821:47+181m??1625.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#33|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:25+1122:27+112m??1658.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#34!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+1823:06+191m??1702.059818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#35!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+1923:35+192m??1728.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#36!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1800:10+195m??2754.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#37|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1500:50+161m??2793.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??2799.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#39!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+3702:35+372m??2914.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#40!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+302m??2927.067553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+3203:22+321m??2950.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#42!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+2903:55+301m??2983.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#43|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35+005:45+1010m??21058.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#44!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+1406:10+142m??21078.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#45!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+131m??21115.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#46!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+222m??21148.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#47|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+2508:00+281m??21174.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#48|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+3508:30+355m??21200.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#49|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+3009:20+321m??21236.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+2909:40+282m??21252.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+302m??21258.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#52|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+261m??21272.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#53|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+2010:30+201m??21287.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54|--|CNCChinchli  10:39+2010:40+201m??21297.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+2010:50+201m??21304.027548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#56|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1511:05+151m??21310.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#57|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+912:15+1915m??21337.033556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#58|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  13:40-7-??21384.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site