Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:51:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

7671/Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore-Tiruvarur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (15:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1385 km  2 xfers
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mannargudi/MQ


2 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -14:05+3??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+514:30+61m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1615:35+115m??147.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+142m??174.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1816:10+172m??180.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6!==!CNCChinchli  16:18+1816:20+182m??187.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+192m??197.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+302m??1112.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1917:10+192m??1127.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2417:17+282m??1132.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+3117:35+302m??1148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1718:40+205m??1185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3519:00+392m??1210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3119:50+385m??1236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+432m??1269.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m??1306.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1722:15+1610m??1326.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2623:30+262m??1402.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  00:01+2600:02+271m??2434.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2800:26+292m??2457.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+3300:43+342m??2470.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+2202:35+232m??2585.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2802:45+322m??2591.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3303:25+355m??2630.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+322m??2656.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+342m??2683.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+312m??2727.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+262m??2791.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+19-??2796.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+1??2796.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+509:12+52m??2800.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m??2810.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+142m??2866.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1310:38+142m??2900.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+611:30+92m??2941.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m??21026.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17407 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1413:35+05m??21026.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#38/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+82m??21036.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#39/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+251m??21072.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2214:33+231m??21088.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#41/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+1815:12+201m??21119.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#42/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+191m??21153.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1334.0
#43/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00-217:10+1110m??21187.06545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#44%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2417:54+321m??21233.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#45%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+262m??21272.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#46%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:03+271m??21289.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+2819:11+291m??21295.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#48%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-620:15+172m??21309.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#49|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+1920:30+201m??21325.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#50|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1121:07+122m??21348.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#51|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+182m??21372.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#52|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-13-??21385.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.