Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:01:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:01:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
twice in week

7680/Σ Akshardham Express via Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Aug 19 2012 (20:20)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 3393 km  1 xfers
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 2458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 07:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+420:25+410m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1722:35+1410m??1202.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:51108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+1200:33+137m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+1701:12+182m??2348.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+702:04+112m??2380.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:11180.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+505:40+625m??2560.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#8%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1806:32+182m??2608.07058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1408:07+142m??2717.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+1808:37+182m??2745.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+132m??2823.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+1110:05+122m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#13%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+412:15+1010m??2968.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+1813:22+192m??21055.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#15/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+515:25+810m??21151.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+3117:45+321m??21316.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+518:55+720m??21331.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#18%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1720:35+175m??21418.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+155m??21478.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#20!%%!%BUI•Ballia (3 PFs)•  22:50+2722:55+275m??21544.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+2001:40+2110m??31683.06582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+2206:10+2210m??31966.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+2409:33+243m??32202.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+2211:07+227m??32292.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+16-??32458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+0??32458.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#27/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+715:51+72m??32472.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+916:08+92m??32489.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#29%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+102m??32519.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#30%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+1817:07+182m??32540.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#31/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2717:43+262m??32588.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#32/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:06+313m??32615.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#33!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4018:32+422m??32651.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4918:53+492m??32676.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#35%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5419:15+532m??32705.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3520:35+3310m??32766.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#37%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3122:50+2910m??32901.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#38!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2923:43+302m??32953.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#39!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5701:46+572m??43107.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2603:50+2410m??43206.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#41!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1605:02+202m??43259.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#42%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+2705:38+282m??43302.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#43%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+312m??43324.06993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#44|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3106:57+322m??43387.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#45/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+7-??43393.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site