Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
twice in week

7680/Σ Akshardham Express via Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Aug 19 2012 (20:20)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 3394 km  1 xfers
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 2459 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 07:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+15??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1720:25+1810m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+3122:35+2910m??1202.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:51108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+2700:33+307m??2310.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+3001:12+302m??2348.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+2302:04+322m??2380.053142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#7!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)02:55+5102:57+512m??2425.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18136.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+5705:40+5625m??2561.05760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#9|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:0506:32+1:062m??2608.07058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5608:07+572m??2717.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0008:37+1:002m??2745.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0209:35+1:032m??2824.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+5610:05+582m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:0912:15+1:1010m??2968.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1213:22+1:122m??21056.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+5615:25+5710m??21152.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+1:2017:45+1:211m??21317.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+5718:55+5620m??21332.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#19/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:1020:35+1:125m??21419.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:50+1:2621:55+1:275m??21479.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+2:0122:55+2:015m??21545.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+2:1901:40+2:1910m??31685.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20282.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+2:5306:10+2:5310m??31967.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+3:2509:33+3:263m??32203.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+3:2711:07+3:277m??32293.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+3:36-??32459.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??32459.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+1015:51+102m??32473.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1416:08+142m??32490.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:32+172m??32520.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#31%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2217:07+232m??32541.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#32/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+3317:43+322m??32589.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#33/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3718:06+383m??32616.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#34|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4518:32+452m??32652.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+5018:53+502m??32677.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5519:15+552m??32706.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#37|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3720:35+3610m??32767.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#38%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3422:50+3110m??32902.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#39!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3423:43+362m??32954.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#40!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5701:46+572m??43108.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#41!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3003:50+2910m??43207.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#42!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2105:02+252m??43260.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#43%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3705:38+372m??43303.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3906:00+392m??43325.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#45|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+4206:57+422m??43388.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#46%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+15-??43394.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site