Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Naugachia can be reached from Bhagalpur by road(Vikramshila Setu). Distance is just 23.6 km, 27 mins (ref google map).

7683/Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(via Naugachia,Bhagalpur) Angraaj Karn Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 19 2012 (20:49)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 3890 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 4m Distance: 1381 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 36m Distance: 2509 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 11:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+36??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+3800:25+4010m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+3301:40+375m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+4702:13+485m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2703:50+3810m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+2604:47+352m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+4105:41+442m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+4206:15+4610m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+552m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4008:00+4510m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+4109:04+472m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+4609:20+482m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+5109:37+532m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+5009:56+522m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+4510:25+485m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+5610:55+582m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17|==|DGUDigaru  11:21+1:0011:23+1:012m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+3512:50+4215m??2557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+4313:10+445m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+5713:58+5710m??2605.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0114:15+1:032m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+1:0115:05+1:035m??2670.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+1:0115:27+1:022m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+5515:47+562m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4716:15+4610m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+5116:44+1:012m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:0116:57+1:042m??2751.093 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+1:1617:20+1:138m??2774.079 NFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:1518:00+1:225m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+1:0818:40+1:155m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+1:1619:26+1:172m??2877.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+1:0320:20+1:075m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+4421:27+512m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4022:50+4720m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+1:0723:56+1:095m??21052.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#36%==%BOE•Barsoi Junction (2 PFs)•  00:50+1:1000:52+1:142m??31109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+2403:50+3315m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+4204:24+442m??31234.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3805:02+402m??31252.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+4206:03+455m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+5406:51+572m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+5707:39+5810m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:340.0
#43/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+3212:14+331m??31381.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4157.0
#44/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+1514:05+2010m??31438.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#45%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+2514:36+261m??31468.04731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#46%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+1416:10+1115m??31530.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#47/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+2017:24+211m??31601.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#48/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+3218:27+382m??31654.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#49/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+5919:26+575m??31714.04255mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations03:29147.0
#50/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+1923:15+1620m??31861.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+5001:45+1150m??41976.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+903:23+85m??42092.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1904:22+192m??42154.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#54/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2704:53+272m??42198.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4905:50+495m??42270.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#56/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5306:35+545m??42298.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4607:30+4420m??42317.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#58/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+5408:22+542m??42388.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#59/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0309:25+1:025m??42464.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#60/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3711:02+382m??42538.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#61/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4811:55+482m??42611.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#62/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5012:53+505m??42681.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#63/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4614:25+4420m??42742.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#64/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4617:50+492m??42942.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#65/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+5220:25+5115m??43092.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#66/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+904:05+1325m??53523.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#67/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+192m??53592.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#68/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+1506:10+172m??53653.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#69/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+607:40+135m??53737.058405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#70/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+909:00+152m??53812.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#71/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+142m??53869.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#72/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+13-??53890.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site