Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Naugachia can be reached from Bhagalpur by road(Vikramshila Setu). Distance is just 23.6 km, 27 mins (ref google map).

7683/Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(via Naugachia,Bhagalpur) Angraaj Karn Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 19 2012 (8:49PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 3890 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail
Travel Time: 32h 4m Distance: 1382 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 36m Distance: 2508 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 11:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+7??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+900:25+1010m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+601:40+105m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1902:13+225m??2145.037100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-103:50+1210m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+204:47+92m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1305:41+142m??2293.036138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1906:15+2610m??2307.059153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+292m??2344.035180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+2310m??2376.030142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1009:04+172m??2408.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+182m??2422.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+2409:37+252m??2438.03870mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+2109:56+242m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2810:25+285m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+3210:55+332m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+3511:23+352m??2524.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1312:50+1615m??2557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1613:10+165m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2913:58+2710m??2605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+312m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+2715:05+285m??2670.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+3115:27+322m??2697.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+2815:47+282m??2712.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1816:15+1710m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+2916:44+312m??2742.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+3316:57+342m??2752.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+4317:20+388m??2775.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+4518:00+485m??2821.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+4118:40+445m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+4319:26+472m??2877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+3620:20+435m??2900.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+2521:27+292m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1622:50+2420m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  23:51+3623:56+365m??21052.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+5800:52+582m??31110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1403:50+1815m??31200.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2804:24+292m??31236.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2605:02+262m??31254.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+3106:03+325m??31308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+5206:51+532m??31352.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+5207:39+5010m??31382.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:340.0
#43%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+4012:14+431m??31382.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4157.0
#44%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:55+2414:05+2810m??31439.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#45%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+3214:36+331m??31469.04733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#46%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+2816:10+2315m??31531.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#47%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+3517:24+361m??31602.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#48/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+4218:27+432m??31655.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#49/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+5219:26+505m??31715.04255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29147.0
#50/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+1023:15+1320m??31862.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+4301:45+850m??41977.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+403:23+55m??42093.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+904:22+112m??42155.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#54/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1504:53+152m??42199.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3805:50+395m??42271.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#56/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+3906:35+405m??42299.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3607:30+3020m??42318.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#58/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+4008:22+402m??42389.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#59/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+3809:25+365m??42465.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#60/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+811:02+82m??42539.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#61/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m??42612.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#62/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2812:53+285m??42682.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#63/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1914:25+1820m??42743.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#64/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1317:50+182m??42943.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#65/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2520:25+2515m??43093.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#66/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40-904:05+425m??53524.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#67/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1405:15+142m??53593.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#68/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+906:10+112m??53654.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#69/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+107:40+55m??53738.057404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#70/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+009:00+72m??53813.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#71/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+910:00+92m??53869.011907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#72/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+14-??53890.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site