Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

7685/Σ Kurla Tricchy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (10:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1553 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1412 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 56844/Erode-Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+722:55+72m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2123:18+215m??135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:55+315m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:012m??2356.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3010m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+342m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+352m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2808:48+302m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+85m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+142m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+292m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+312m??2692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+342m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+382m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2614:00+3210m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+392m??2843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4315:00+432m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3815:35+382m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMM•Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)•  16:50-116:55+55m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1217:28+182m??2966.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5718:20+1:002m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0918:45+1:141m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+721:10+72m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1921:26+1:200m??21130.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0722:10+1:1420m??21134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:1922:22+1:202m??21139.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+722:24+70m??21141.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3223:15+1:322m??21194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2900:45+1:292m??31286.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#32|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+372m??31341.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+355m??31352.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+415m??31412.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode-Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56844
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#35%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:50+0??31412.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  08:01+508:02+51m??31423.064161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  08:09+708:10+71m??31431.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  08:21+908:22+91m??31444.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  08:31+808:32+81m??31450.061134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#40%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  08:44+1008:45+101m??31463.041156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#41%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  08:52+1308:53+131m??31467.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#42%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1709:05+175m??31477.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  09:16+1909:17+201m??31486.077115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#44%--%MYUMayanoor  09:24+2109:25+211m??31495.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#45%--%SEVSithalavai  09:29-09:30-1m??31500.018107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#46%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  09:39+1909:40+281m??31502.044105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  09:46+3009:47+301m??31507.05298mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#48%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  09:58+3010:00+342m??31516.03888mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  10:14+2910:15+291m??31525.03985mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  10:24+2510:25+261m??31531.03885mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#51%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  10:30+2410:31+251m??31534.07184mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#52%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??31538.02077mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#53%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  10:49+1810:50+181m??31543.02375mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#54%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  11:08+1511:10+152m??31549.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#55%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??31551.0581mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#56/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  11:35+2-??31553.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site