Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:05:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:05:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

7685/Σ Kurla Tricchy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (22:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1553 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1412 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 56844/Erode-Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+9??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1522:55+152m??117.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+3023:18+315m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T00:05+4600:10+445m??281.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:40+3800:45+355m??2109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+455m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0604:35+1:132m??2356.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3406:35+3810m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4407:40+472m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4408:10+462m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4408:48+462m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4209:15+412m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1410:00+195m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3110:30+322m??2623.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+4111:00+562m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5611:30+1:012m??2692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5612:10+562m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5512:50+552m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+5110m??2814.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5514:30+572m??2842.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21%==%KLU•Kalluru Junction (3 PFs)•  14:58+1:0315:00+1:032m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5815:35+582m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1716:55+205m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+322m??2966.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5518:20+592m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0518:45+1:081m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+202m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:2121:26+1:210m??21130.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:1422:10+1:1520m??21134.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2122:20+1:212m??21139.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2122:23+200m??21141.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#32|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3723:15+1:372m??21194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4900:45+1:512m??31286.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#34|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0903:10+1:112m??31341.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1003:40+1:125m??31352.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:1404:45+1:155m??31412.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode-Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56844
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#37%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:50+1??31412.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#38%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  08:01+508:02+81m??31423.064161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  08:09+1108:10+111m??31431.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#40%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  08:21+1208:22+131m??31444.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  08:31+1208:32+121m??31450.061134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  08:44+1408:45+141m??31463.041156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#43%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  08:52+1608:53+161m??31467.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#44%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2109:05+205m??31477.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  09:16+2209:17+231m??31486.078114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#46%--%MYUMayanoor  09:24+2409:25+241m??31495.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#47%--%SEVSithalavai  09:29-09:30-1m??31500.018107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#48%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+271m??31502.044104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#49%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  09:46+2809:47+281m??31507.05298mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  09:58+2910:00+362m??31516.03990mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#51%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  10:14+3110:15+321m??31525.03985mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  10:24+2810:25+281m??31531.03785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  10:30+2810:31+281m??31534.07284mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#54%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??31538.02177mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#55%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  10:49+2010:50+201m??31543.02375mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#56%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  11:08+1711:10+172m??31549.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#57%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??31551.0581mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#58/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  11:35+3-??31553.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site