Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection

7687/Σ Bangalore Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (10:29PM)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 2h 13m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+515:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1316:05+132m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+122m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+142m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+718:40+82m??1145.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+920:15+113m??1265.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+195m??1325.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2522:00+252m??1375.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+923:10+113m??1425.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+700:30+85m??2481.06280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#13/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+901:45+122m??2557.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#14/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+1503:05+175m??2628.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+2704:10+293m??2688.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  04:27+3604:28+371m??2706.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+4204:37+421m??2714.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:47+4404:48+451m??2723.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+4505:00+461m??2735.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+4105:15+412m??2743.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:00+405m??2784.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#22/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+4006:25+401m??2808.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#23/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+12-??2849.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site