Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7689/Σ Bangalore indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2012 (23:09)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 2102 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1743 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+12??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+915:12+92m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1915:23+192m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1516:05+152m??170.089810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+152m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??1145.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+182m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:45+171m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+152m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+272m??1253.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+222m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+252m??1353.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+6-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2623:25+2320m??1359.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3101:37+322m??2497.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+3402:03+351m??2535.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4303:30+441m??2652.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4404:06+441m??2701.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+2:0104:55+2:011m??2759.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+706:20+1015m??2790.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+5307:32+522m??2891.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+4709:10+502m??2998.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5910:25+591m??21099.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0410:37+1:041m??21113.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0211:00+1:041m??21133.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0011:26+1:001m??21172.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3113:15+3210m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3213:35+351m??21255.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+4714:35+492m??21341.034229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+3415:35+361m??21374.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5317:00+5410m??21450.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+5218:25+552m??21554.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+5919:33+1:042m??21618.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1319:50+1:152m??21641.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0220:30+1:032m??21677.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+4322:20+495m??21747.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4500:10+475m??31839.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#38/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+5701:26+572m??31919.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+4203:30+5520m??32022.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#40/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+1:0404:14+1:042m??32063.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#41/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+31-??32102.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site