Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, HPT, BAY, JRU, RRB, ASK

769/Σ Solapur Bangalore Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 06 2012 (10:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 915 km  2 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 51412/Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 85 km
xfer @ HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)  Buffer: 2h 11m
#3. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 529 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 34 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Solapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+5??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+600:52+72m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+401:07+62m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+1101:28+162m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+222m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+242m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+2602:10+302m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+3302:25+402m??191.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+3402:55+365m??1110.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+3203:30+321m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+3403:50+332m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+272m??1172.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+302m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+4105:05+412m??1207.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+452m??1220.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+382m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+3405:56+342m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+4606:00+492m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+4906:20+492m??1270.055595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+5106:31+521m??1279.055608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+5506:42+551m??1288.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+2307:45+4510m??1301.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/51412 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#23!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3209:20+482m??1301.065654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  09:28+5309:30+552m??1310.040650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25|==|RLPHarlapur (1 PFs)  09:44+5409:45+541m??1319.038641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#26|==|SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  09:59+5410:00+561m??1328.032620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#27|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  10:14+5410:15+531m??1336.046601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  10:29+5310:30+551m??1346.038563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#29|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+531m??1358.061528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  11:01+5511:02+561m??1369.043511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31!==!HTNLHitnal  11:09-11:10-1m??1374.038490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  11:19+5611:20+561m??1380.012476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#33!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  11:49+4011:50+431m??1386.044471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#34%==%HPT»Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+1??1386.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#35%==%KGWKariganuru  14:18-14:19-1m??1392.083516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#36%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  14:24-414:25-1m??1399.0-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#37%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  14:29+1114:30+121m??1411.031491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#38%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  14:44+814:45+91m??1418.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+1014:55+101m??1424.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  15:04+1215:05+121m??1431.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#41%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  15:39-815:40-1m??1446.034469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#42%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  15:47-15:48-1m??1450.042459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#43%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50-116:00+2410m??1451.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#44|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+417:10+121m??1481.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1524.0
#45|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-1618:35+310m??1505.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#46|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+518:55+61m??1520.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#47|--|THKUThallak  19:34+719:35+81m??1552.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+1119:50+122m??1567.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#49|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1420:05+161m??1580.040632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#50|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+820:40+102m??1602.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#51|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1121:05+141m??1623.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#52|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  21:40-122:50+1570m??1636.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#53|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1623:05+161m??1645.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#54|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+2123:16+211m??1656.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+2523:27+251m??1665.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+3223:38+341m??1675.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+3823:49+381m??1686.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#58|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+4000:10+402m??2704.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+4400:20+442m??2711.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#60|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3401:10+365m??2750.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#61!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+3801:40+392m??2775.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#62!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+3302:15+331m??2802.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#63!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+2502:45+251m??2828.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#64!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??2846.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#65|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  03:44+3203:45+321m??2878.049907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#66|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  04:14+2804:15+281m??2902.028879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#67/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:32+2404:35+233m??2910.025919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#68/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  04:42+104:45+03m??2913.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#69/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:15+5-??2915.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.