Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 08:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 08:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use Vikramshila Setu to reach Naugachia from Bhagalpur

7690/Σ Banka-Chennai (via Naugachia) Mandar Hill Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 19 2012 (11:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2561 km  1 xfers
#1. 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 44m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 36m Distance: 2508 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 33 halts. 528 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/13241
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:35+27??10.02593mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#2|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+372m??116.03274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??119.03071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  08:36+3208:37+341m??126.03861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??141.02842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+3809:35+405m??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 2h 44m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#8%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+3112:14+331m??153.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4157.0
#9%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:55+2714:05+1910m??1110.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#10%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+3314:36+341m??1140.04733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+2016:10+1615m??1202.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+2717:24+281m??1273.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+2818:27+292m??1326.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#14/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+3419:26+325m??1386.04255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29147.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+523:15+1520m??1533.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+5901:45+1950m??2648.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+1303:23+115m??2764.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2304:22+252m??2826.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+3004:53+312m??2870.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4205:50+425m??2942.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+4506:35+455m??2970.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3907:30+3820m??2989.08525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+4408:22+442m??21060.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+3209:25+325m??21136.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1711:02+162m??21210.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+262m??21283.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2412:53+245m??21353.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1714:25+2220m??21414.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3717:50+432m??21614.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+3920:25+3815m??21764.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40-1104:05+525m??32195.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+2905:15+312m??32264.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+322m??32325.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+335m??32409.057404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+302m??32484.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+2510:00+242m??32540.011907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#37/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+14-??32561.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site