Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:14:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:14:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use Vikramshila Setu to reach Naugachia from Bhagalpur

7690/Σ Banka-Chennai (via Naugachia) Mandar Hill Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 19 2012 (23:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2562 km  1 xfers
#1. 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 44m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 36m Distance: 2509 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/13241
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:35+1:07??10.02593mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#2|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:1608:15+1:172m??116.03274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  08:22+008:23+01m??119.03071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  08:36+2:0108:37+2:021m??126.03861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??141.02842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1:2409:35+1:285m??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 2h 44m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+3212:14+331m??153.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4157.0
#9/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+1514:05+2010m??1110.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#10%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+2514:36+261m??1140.04731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+1416:10+1115m??1202.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+2017:24+211m??1273.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+3218:27+382m??1326.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#14/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+5919:26+575m??1386.04255mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations03:29147.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+1923:15+1620m??1533.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+5001:45+1150m??2648.075 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+903:23+85m??2764.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1904:22+192m??2826.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2704:53+272m??2870.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4905:50+495m??2942.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5306:35+545m??2970.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4607:30+4420m??2989.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+5408:22+542m??21060.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0309:25+1:025m??21136.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3711:02+382m??21210.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4811:55+482m??21283.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5012:53+505m??21353.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4614:25+4420m??21414.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4617:50+492m??21614.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+5220:25+5115m??21764.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+904:05+1325m??32195.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+192m??32264.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+1506:10+172m??32325.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+607:40+135m??32409.058405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+909:00+152m??32484.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+142m??32541.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#37/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+13-??32562.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site