Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use Vikramshila Setu to reach Naugachia from Bhagalpur

7690/Σ Banka-Chennai (via Naugachia) Mandar Hill Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 19 2012 (23:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2562 km  1 xfers
#1. 13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 44m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 36m Distance: 2509 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Banka Junction/BAKA
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 534 intermediate Stations between Banka Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express/13241
#1|--|BAKA»Banka Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:35+1:26??10.02593mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#2|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+2:0408:15+2:072m??116.03274mERBanka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??119.03071mERPunsia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  08:36+2:0808:37+2:101m??126.03861mERDhauni, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??141.02842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??146.02641mERState Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1:4909:35+1:505m??153.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 2h 44m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+2:0112:14+2:031m??153.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4157.0
#9/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+1:5514:05+1:5810m??1110.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#10%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+2:0514:36+2:051m??1140.04732mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+1:5416:10+1:4615m??1202.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+2:1217:24+2:131m??1273.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+2:1218:27+2:192m??1326.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#14/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+2:4519:26+2:435m??1387.04255mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+2:0523:15+2:0320m??1533.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+2:2101:45+1:4450m??2648.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+1:4003:23+1:385m??2764.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:5404:22+1:552m??2826.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2:0104:53+2:012m??2870.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:1505:50+2:155m??2942.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1706:35+2:215m??2970.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1507:30+2:1420m??2989.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:2208:22+2:222m??21060.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:2209:25+2:215m??21136.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:02+1:592m??21210.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:0811:55+2:082m??21283.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:1612:53+2:165m??21353.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:1214:25+2:0820m??21414.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:1717:50+2:192m??21614.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:2320:25+2:2015m??21764.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3504:05+1:3925m??32195.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1:4505:15+1:452m??32264.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+1:4106:10+1:432m??32325.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:3307:40+1:345m??32409.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+1:3609:00+1:402m??32484.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+1:3810:00+1:382m??32541.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#37/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+1:27-??32562.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site