Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, telescopic, alternative for NDLS-GKP commuter also. :)

7692/Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Aug 20 2012 (00:35)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 562 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+1??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+3013:21+333m??1141.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+415m??1195.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4816:10+485m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5917:52+5912m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)19:10+3919:22+5912m??1411.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#7%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:2019:50+1:212m??1443.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#8%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:3020:35+1:322m??1500.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:2621:10+1:312m??1525.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#10%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:4121:30+1:412m??1558.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:3921:50+1:392m??1573.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#12%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+3723:38+382m??1617.027133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+5200:20+5410m??2631.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+1:1400:44+1:142m??2649.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+1:2801:55+1:3310m??2703.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:2902:40+1:302m??2732.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2:1004:05+2:125m??2821.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+2:1504:36+2:152m??2849.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#19/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+2:2204:58+2:252m??2879.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+2:1605:40+2:165m??2910.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+2:1506:10+2:152m??2939.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#22/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+1:54-??2973.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site