Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help people to travel tirupati

7698/Σ thanjavur-tirupati chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Aug 20 2012 (08:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 883 km  1 xfers
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 28m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 388 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T T S
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??133.06719mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m??145.02429mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m??161.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??190.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1148.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1175.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2218.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??2259.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2281.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0894.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??2375.06285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2425.07562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)04:40-04:41-1m??2450.03932mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#19|--|KMU•Kumbakonam (3 PFs)•  05:03-05:04-1m??2464.04832mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2495.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17408 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#21|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+125m??2495.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1707:35+171m??2509.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1907:42+211m??2515.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2308:00+242m??2532.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#25|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2308:36+241m??2571.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#26/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45+109:55+1510m??2617.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#27/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+281m??2651.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+112m??2685.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#29/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+611:55+81m??2716.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1012:10+101m??2732.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#31/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1112:50+162m??2768.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#32/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1213:45+45m??2778.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#33/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+614:42+71m??2811.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#34/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+215:20+151m??2841.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#35/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35-1-??2883.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site